• 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550
1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: 1.25G-CWDM-1550-ZX

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 1.25GBPS Wavelength Nm: 1550
Transfer Distance: 80km SMF Tosa: DFB
Receiver Sensitivity: <-24dBm TX Power: 0~5dBm
High Light:

fiber optic module

,

optical fiber transceiver

Product Description

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550

 

Features:

 

♦ Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation

18 CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission

Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration

Compatible with SONET MSA

Compatible with RoHS CE FCC

+3.3V single power supply

Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial)

 

Applications

l Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

l Fiber Channel

l SDH/SONET/ATM

l Switch to Switch interface

l Router/Server interface

l Other optical transmission systems

 

 

General

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

Product Selections Color

xx Wavelength Clasp Color Code xx Wavelength Clasp Color Code
47 1470nm Gray 55 1550nm Yellow
49 1490nm Violet 57 1570nm Orange
51 1510nm Blue 59 1590nm Red
53 1530nm Green 61 1610nm Brown

 

Specifications:

 

P/N HL-CW-SFP1550-xx
Datarate 1.25Gb/s
Wavelenth CWDM 1470-1610nm
Distance 80KM
Transmitter DFB
Receiver PIN
Media SMF
DDM/DOM Yes
Connector LC Dual
Application Gigabit Ethernet
Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply 3.3V
Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Brand Hilink ,OEM

 

 

Picture show

1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550 0

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Module Cisco Optical Transceiver 1550nm 80km CWDM-SFP-1550 could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.