• Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX 1.25G 1310nm DOM LH SFP GLC-LH-SMD
  • Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX 1.25G 1310nm DOM LH SFP GLC-LH-SMD
  • Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX 1.25G 1310nm DOM LH SFP GLC-LH-SMD
Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX 1.25G 1310nm DOM LH SFP GLC-LH-SMD

Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX 1.25G 1310nm DOM LH SFP GLC-LH-SMD

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: HL-GLC-SX-MMD

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
Delivery Time: 1-4 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcss per Week
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Transfer Rate: 1.25G Max Distance: 20km
Wavelength: 1310nm Interface: Duplex LC
Warranty: 3 Years Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
High Light:

sfp optical transceiver

,

sfp fiber module

Product Description

Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX 1.25G 1310nm DOM LH SFP GLC-LH-SMD

1.25Gbps 1310nm 20km DOM SFP Transceiver

Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 . They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

 

Features:
Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
1310nm FP laser transmitter
Duplex LC connector
Up to 20km on 9/125µm SMF
Metal enclosure for lower EMI
Single +3.3V power supply
Low power dissipation <700mW
Commercial operating temperature range: 0 to +70℃
Applications:
1.25Gb/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet
1.06Gb/s Fibre Channel

1.06Gb/s Fibre Channel

9.jpg

 

1.25G SFP  
HL-SFP-SX 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP MM
HL-SFP-MX 1.25G 1310nm 2km SFP MM
HL-SFP-LX 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP
HL-SFP-EX 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX-120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX-150 1.25G 1550nm 150km SFP

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Duplex LC SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE-LX 1.25G 1310nm DOM LH SFP GLC-LH-SMD could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.