Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

100KM 10 gigabit Dwdm SFP+ Transceiver Module , Alcatel Lucent Compatible quality

100KM 10 gigabit Dwdm SFP+ Transceiver Module , Alcatel Lucent Compatible quality

    • 100KM 10 gigabit Dwdm SFP+ Transceiver Module , Alcatel Lucent Compatible quality
    • 100KM 10 gigabit Dwdm SFP+ Transceiver Module , Alcatel Lucent Compatible quality
    • 100KM 10 gigabit Dwdm SFP+ Transceiver Module , Alcatel Lucent Compatible quality
  • 100KM 10 gigabit Dwdm SFP+ Transceiver Module , Alcatel Lucent Compatible quality

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-10G- DW xx-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requirement
    Delivery Time: 2~3 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10 Gigabit Wavelength: 1560.606nm
    Distance: 100km Logo: Can Be Customized
    Warranty: 3 Years Source: EML APD

    10 gigabit Dwdm SFP+ Transceiver Module , 100km C21 Alcatel Lucent Compatible quality

    The Hilink 100KM DWDM SFP+ transceivers include an APD diode and temperature stabilized DFB-EML transmitter. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM waveleng

     

    Product Description
     

    Duplex LC Connector

    Support hot-pluggable

    Metal with lower EMI

    Excellent ESD protection

    C-band DWDM 100GHz channel spacing

    EML Transmitter and APD Receiver

    Max link length up to 100Km on SMF

    RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free

    Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-8472

    Case Operation Temperature£ºStandard temperature: -5℃~+70℃

    Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation

     

     

     

    Application

    10GBASE-ZR/ZW

    10G Fibre Channel

     

    Features Specification

    P/N SFP-10G-DW-xx.xx
    Datarate 10.3G/ps
    Distance 100KM
    Wavelength DWDM 1563.86nm-1530.33nm
    Transmitter EML
    Receiver PIN
    Media Type SMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector LC
    Application 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand  OEM, Hilink

     

     


    Real Product Show

    100KM 10 gigabit Dwdm SFP+ Transceiver Module , Alcatel Lucent Compatible quality

     

    9.jpg

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    Packaging

    • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    • Delivery time:1-5 working days
    • -_08_.png

    Shipment

    • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

    FAQ

     

    1. Do you have any MOQ?

    Ans : No, we did not set any MOQ unless for Special promotion item.

     

    2. How can I pay you?

    Ans : We accept Bank Wire Transfer, Paypal ( generally for <$3000 payment )

    Please contact us for our Paypay account.

     

    3. What is your warranty?

    Ans : We offer basic 3 years warranty for all products.

     

    4. Can I use your Transceiver module on Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

    Ans : Yes, we can offer Transceiver modules compatible on Cisco, Alcatel-Lucent, HP, Extreme…etc

     

    5. How about your lead-time?

    Ans : For normal order, we can deliver in 1~2 weeks, for Hot selling products, we can deliver within 3 days

     

    Company Information

    We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, QSFP28 CFP2, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.

    We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.

    The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.

     

    100KM 10 gigabit Dwdm SFP+ Transceiver Module , Alcatel Lucent Compatible quality

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)