• Reach 40km Optical 100G QSFP+ Transceiver ,100Gbase-ER4 QSFP28 optical module
  • Reach 40km Optical 100G QSFP+ Transceiver ,100Gbase-ER4 QSFP28 optical module
  • Reach 40km Optical 100G QSFP+ Transceiver ,100Gbase-ER4 QSFP28 optical module
Reach 40km Optical 100G QSFP+ Transceiver ,100Gbase-ER4 QSFP28 optical module

Reach 40km Optical 100G QSFP+ Transceiver ,100Gbase-ER4 QSFP28 optical module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-QS100G-ER4

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Data Rate: 100Gb/s Distance: 40KM
Wavelength: 1295nm/1300nm/1304nm/1309nm Fiber Connector: LC
Warranty: 3 Years Package: QSFP28
TOSA: EML DFB ROSA: APD

Product Description

Reach 40km Optical 100G QSFP+ Transceiver ,100Gbase-ER4 QSFP28 optical module

40km Optical 100G QSFP+ Transceiver SMF QSFP28 100Gbase-ER4

Hilink 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module demultiplexes a 100Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data.

.

 

General Description:
The 100G QSFP28 optical transceivers include SR4, AOC, AOC breakout, CWDM4, CLR4, eCWDM4, PSM4, PSM4 pigtail, LR4, LR4 Lite, ER4 Lite series. They use LC or MPO receptacles, with the features of IEEE802.3bm and SFF-8636 Compliant, MSA Compliant, Low Power Consumption, Small Size and High-speed. They are designed for applications of 100G Data Center Internal Network, Data Center Interconnection and Metro Network.

 

 

Features
  • Hot pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
  • Compliant to Ethernet 100GBASE-ER4 Lite
  • Supports 103.1Gb/s aggregate bit rate
  • Up to 30km reach for G.652 SMF without FEC
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70oC
  • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
  • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s APD ROSA
  • 4x25G electrical interface (OIF CEI-28G-VSR)
  • Maximum power consumption 4.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • RoHS-6 compliant
 
Applications

 Rack to Rack
 Data Center
 Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
 100G Ethernet

 

 

Parameter :

 

Package (Form Factor) QSFP28 ER4
Data Rate (typical) 25.78 Gbps/CH
Centre Wavelength 1295.56,1300.05,1304.58,1309.14nm
Distance 40km on SMF with FEC
Diagnostics Digital Monitor
Transmitter 4CH Cooled EML Laser
Receiver 4CH APD photodetector Array
TX Output Power (dBm) -1.3~+4.5
RX Sensitivity (dBm) -8.6
Low/High Case Temperature 0°C~70°C
Voltage Supply (typical) 3.3v
Connector Duplex LC/UPC
 
 
 
Part Number Data Rate Distance Wavelength Output Power Sensitivity Remark
HQ28-SR-M85-X1D 100Gbps MM 100m
(OM4)
850nm -8.4 ~ +2.4dBm -10.3dBm QSFP28-100G-SR4
HQ28-LR-L13-10D 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28-100G-LR4
HQ28-LR-L13-10C1 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28 100G-LR4-Ethernet
HQ28-ER-L13-40D 100Gbps SM 40km 1310nm -2.9 ~ +4.5dBm -16.9dBm QSFP28 100G-ER4
HQ28-CW-L13-xxx 100Gbps SM 2km 1310nm -6.5 ~ +2.5dBm -11.5dBm QSFP28 100G-CWDM4
 
 
 

Reach 40km Optical 100G QSFP+ Transceiver ,100Gbase-ER4 QSFP28 optical module 0

Reach 40km Optical 100G QSFP+ Transceiver ,100Gbase-ER4 QSFP28 optical module 1

The 25g~100G Series

HL-25G-SFP28-SR4 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 transceiver 100M
QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM3) - MPO
QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-LR4, SMF, 1270nm~1330nm,15KM LC
QSFP-40G-PSM-IR4 QSFP+-IR4,SMF ,1310NM 2KM MPO
40G QSFP+ PSM 10KM QSFP+-LR4,SMF ,1310NM 10KM MPO
100G QSFP28 SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331
QSFP28 CWDM4 500M 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 500 1271~1331
QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km MPO SMF
25G SFP28 AOC 1M 25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC 1~100M
25G SFP28 DAC SFF-8402 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 1m 3m 5meter
40G QSFP+ AOC 1M QSFP-AOC Active 40Gbase 1~100meter
40G QSFP+ DAC 1M QSFP SFF8436 Passive Cable 1~5M
100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC 1M 2M 3M 5M SFF-8665 100G QSFP28 Passive
100G QSFP28-SR4 AOC 1M 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 AOC Fiber

About Company 

Hilink is professioanl at optical transceivers, Direct Attached Cable and optical passive device R&D manufacturer sales company, entirely devoted to product development, manufacture, distribution and customer service.

 

We provide high-efficiency resolution for problems in Optical Fiber Communication for users all around the world. We provide active optical transceivers, DAC For Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers:

 

1. Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP2 /40G QSFP+ / SFP+ / XFP / CFP / SFP / SFP28 / CWDM / DWDM / etc.

2. Direct Attached Cable for Date center: 40G QSFP+ AOC/ 40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables etc.

3. Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.

 

Meanwhile, the massive production and scientific management has resulted in cost down. So we have a competitive price. We trying our best to fulfill every customers demand, providing excellent product and perfect service.

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in Reach 40km Optical 100G QSFP+ Transceiver ,100Gbase-ER4 QSFP28 optical module could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.