10G Bidi 1490nm / 1550nm 100km SFP+ LC DDM for 5G Data Center

10G Bidi 1490nm / 1550nm 100km SFP+ LC DDM for 5G Data Center

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: HILINK
Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
Model Number: XFP-BX-L100

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Get latest price
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
Delivery Time: 3-4 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal etc.
Supply Ability: 100pair/month
Get Best Price Contact Now

Detail Information

Product Name: 10G SFP+ BIDI 100Km Data Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1490/1550nm Distance: 100Km
Connector Type: LC/UPC DDM: Yes
Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years

Product Description

10G Bidi 1490nm / 1550nm 100km SFP+ LC DDM for 5G Data Center

10G Bidi 1490nm / 1550nm 100km SFP+ LC DDM for 5G Data Center

The Hilink HL-XFP-10G-BX80-49 & HLSFP-10G-BX80-55 is a very compact 10Gb/s optical transceiver module for serial optical communication applications at 10Gb/s. It onverts a 10Gb/s serial electrical data stream to 10Gb/s optical output signal and a 10Gb/s optical input signal to 10Gb/s serial electrical data streams. The high speed 10Gb/s electrical interface is fully compliant with SFI specification.

The high performance TX1490/RX1550nm TX1550/RX1490nm cooled EML transmitter and high sensitivity APD receiver provide superior performance for Ethernet applications at up to 100km links

 

 

Features

 

XFP MSA package with single LC connector

Typical bidi 1490/1550nm and 1550nm/1490nm for commission

APD receiver for high sensitivity

Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

Hot pluggable

Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s serial optical interface

Up to 100km distance

Compliant with SFP+ MSA

High transmission margin

+3.3V single power supply

Below <1.5W power consumption

 

 

Applications

 

10GBASE-ZR at 10.3125Gbps

10GBASE-ZW at 9.953Gbps

 Other Optical Links

10G Bidi 1490nm / 1550nm 100km SFP+ LC DDM for 5G Data Center 0

10G Bidi 1490nm / 1550nm 100km SFP+ LC DDM for 5G Data Center 1

Standard

 

XFP MSA Compliant

SFF-8472 reversion 9.5 compliant

IEEE802.3-2005 compliant

Telcordia GR-468-CORE compliant

FCC 47 CFR Part 15,Class B compliant

FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11,class1 compliant

RoHS compliant

 

BIDI XFP 80Km 10G
Part NO. Data Rate Wavelength Distance(Km) Source Output Power Sensitivity Notes
TX/RX(nm)
HLBX-10G45-L80 10Gbps 1490/1550 100km EML+APD 1~4dBm -26dBm DDM
HLBX-10G54-L80 10Gbps 1550/1490 100km EML+APD 1~4dBm -26dBm DDM

 

 

 

10G Bidi 1490nm / 1550nm 100km SFP+ LC DDM for 5G Data Center 2

 

 

 

Want to Know more details about this product
I am interested in 10G Bidi 1490nm / 1550nm 100km SFP+ LC DDM for 5G Data Center could you send me more details such as type, size, quantity, material, etc.
Thanks!
Waiting for your reply.