Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Bidirectional SFP Transceiver Module

Bidirectional SFP Transceiver Module

    • Bidirectional SFP Transceiver Module
    • Bidirectional SFP Transceiver Module
  • Bidirectional SFP Transceiver Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFP1G-BX-S20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box etc.
    Delivery Time: 1-6working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000pairs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1310/1490nm
    Distance: 20Km DDM: Yes
    Warranty: 3years Connector Type: LC/SC

    Dlink Compatible 20Km Reach 1.25G SFP BIDI 20Km 1310/1490nm DDM SC/LC Connector
     
     
    Specifications

    Datarate1.25G/psFiber TypeSMF
    TransmitterDFBReceiverPIN
    Distance20KMWavelenthTX1310nm/RX1490nm
    DDM/DOMDigital (optional)ConnectorLC/SC
    Voltage Supply3.3VCompatibilityCisco/Huawei/Mikrotik etc
    Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS

     
    Features
    1490 FP Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver
    Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    1310nm FP Transmitter and 1490 PIN Receiver
    Single LC/SC connector
    Low power dissipation
    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    Up to 3km point to point transmission
    Single 3.3V power supply
    Compliant with SFP MSA Specification
    Average Output Power: -14~-8dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity: -22dBm
    Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
     
    Applications

    •  Gigabit Ethernet
    •  Fiber Channel
    •  WDM Application
    •  Telecommunication
    •  PON Network

     


     
    BiDi(WDM) Transceivers
     

    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    10G SFP BiDiSFP+ BiDi 1270 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40kmSFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40kmSFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDiXFP BiDi 1270 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20kmXFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40kmXFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC

     
     
    FAQ
     
    Q: Do you sell second-hand products?
    ANo.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
     
    Q: Could you provide OEM/ODM services?
     A: OEM/ODM order is available.
     
    Q: What payment terms do you accept?
    AT/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
     
    Q: What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A: Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.
     
    Q: Do your products come with warranty?
    A: Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
     
    Q: What devices can your products compatible with?
    AOur products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, MikroTik,H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
     
    Q: How to place an order?
    A: 1> Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
         2> Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
         3> Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
         4> We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     Bidirectional SFP Transceiver Module
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)