Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module

Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module

Multimode SFP+ Transceiver Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, ROHS, FCC
Model Number: HL85B60910024

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Blister Packaging, 10pcs/ tray
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/ week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Wavelength: 850nm Date Rate: 8G
Distance: 150m Form Type: Sfp+
Cable Type: Multimode Fiber TX Power: -6~-1dBm
Receiver Sensitivity: <-11.1dBm DDM: Yes

SFP+ Module 8G 850nm 150m Multimode Cisco Compatible DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

Cisco Compatible

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW

Vendor Name

Hilink

Form Type

SFP+

Max Data Rate

8.5Gbps

Wavelength

850nm

Max Cable Distance

150m 

Interface

LC duplex

Optical Components

VCSEL 850nm

Cable Type

MMF

DOM Support

Yes

TX Power

-6~-1dBm

Receiver Sensitivity

<-11.1dBm

Commercial Temperature Range

0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

HTS-Harmonized Code

8517706000

 
Features

* Form Factor: SFP+
* Device Type: Transceiver module
* Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
* Connectivity Technology: Wired
* Data Transfer Rate: 8.5Gbps
* Wavelength: 850nm
* Max Distance: 150m
* Fiber Type: MMF
* Connector: DuplexLC
* DDM: With DDM
* Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C

 

Form

Data Rate

Wavelength

Distance

Media Type

Interface

SFP+

8.5Gbps

850nm

150m

MMF

LC

 
Platform Support

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW is supported on a wide range of Cisco equipment..
* DS-300B-8 Switch * DS-5100B-40 Switch
* DS-5300B Switch * DS-6505B Switch
* MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9148 * MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9224-96K9
* MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-48K9 * MDS 9000 Switch - DS-X9248-96K9
* MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9232-256K9 * MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-256K9
* MDS 9513 Multilayer Director - DS-X9248-48K9


 
Packing
1. Neutral Package 10 or 20 pcs/Plastic Tray.
2. According to Customer's request.
 
Fiber Channel 8G SFP+ SR Transceiver 850nm 300m 8G SFPMultimode SFP+ Transceiver Module

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)