Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux Module

Passive CWDM Mux Demux Module

Passive CWDM Mux Demux Module

Passive CWDM Mux Demux Module

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL-CWDM-Mux

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: ABS box,LGX Box,19' 1U Rack mount
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: CWDM Mux Demux Operating Wavelength: 1270-1610nm
Option Channels: 2ch/4ch/8ch/12ch/16ch/18ch Connector: SC FC LC APC UPC PC
Logo: Can Be Customized Package: LGX Box,19' 1u Rack Mount,ABS Box
Warranty: 3 Years

Passive Equipment 2ch,4ch,8ch,16ch,18ch CWDM Mux Demux Module with ABS Box
 
 

CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offer high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Its operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing.

Features:

Low Insertion Loss

High Isolation

High Reliability and Stability

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)

Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃

Applications:

CWDM System

Add/Drop

PON Networks

CATV Links

Compliance:

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
RoHS

 

Passive CWDM Mux Demux Module

Passive CWDM Mux Demux Module

 
 
 
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Bessie

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)