Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux Module

8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer

8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer

    • 8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer
    • 8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer
  • 8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
    Model Number: CCWDM-XX

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1260nm-1610nm Product Name: CCWDM Module
    Channel Spacing: 20nm Return Loss: > 45 DB
    Operating Temperature: -5°C~ +75°C Insertion Loss: < 1.8 DB
    Channel Number: 8 Channel Customerized: Yes

    Mini CCWDM Multiplexer 8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module

    Hilink Low Loss Compact Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexer (CCWDM) is based on Thin-Film-Filter and Micro-Optics, this product features small form, ultra low loss and high channel isolation. This technology is a lead-free packaging platform with high reliability.

       

    1. Features

    • Ultra-Low Insertion Loss
    • High Isolation
    • Low PDL
    • Compact Design
    • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    • Mounted in 191 u Racks or ABS box optional
    • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm
    • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
    • High Reliability and Stability

     

    2. Applications

    • CWDM System
    • PON Networks
    • CATV Links
    • WDM Network

     

    3. Compliance

    • Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
    • Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
    • RoHS

     

    Specifications

     

    1×8 ch CCWDM Mux/Demux Module

    Description Unit Min Typical Max.
    Optional channel loss dB   1.0 1.5
    Pass band width nm 13 15  
    Flatness dB   0.3 0.5
    Adjacent channel isolation dB 30 35  
    Non adjacent channel isolation dB 35 40  
    Directivity dB 50    
    PDL dB     0.2
    PMD ps     0.2
    Max. power mw 300
    Pass channel insertion loss P dB   1.0 1.5
    A   1.5 2.5
    Channel wavelength nm

    1471 1491 1511 1531 1551 1571 1591 1611

    Can be selected on request or any 4channel between 1260-1625

    Operating temperature °C -10 ~+70
    Storage temperature °C -40 ~+85
    Package mm 44(L)X28(W)X6(H)

     


    Notes:

    1. Specified without connectors.

    2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

    8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer

    Ordering Information

     

    Compact packing or 19 1Uracks

    CCWDM

    Configuration

    Number of Channels 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber Length In/Out Connector
    M=Mux D=Demux O=OADM

    02=2Channel

     

    08=8 Channel 16=16 Channel 18=18 Channel
    N=N Channel

    ……

    27=1270nm
    47=1470nm
    49=1490nm

    ……
    61=1610nm
    SS=special

    1=Bare fiber
    2=900um
    Loose tube
    3=2mm Cable
    4=3mm Cable
    1=1m
    2=2m
    S=Specify

    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=LC/UPC

    ……

     

    8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer

    8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer

    8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer

    8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer

    8 Channel Mini Small CWDM Mux Demux Module fiber CCWDM Multiplexer

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)