Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module

400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module

    • 400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module
    • 400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module
  • 400G Transponder LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Athermal AWG Module

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-DWDM Mux/Demux-xx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, 19 1u racks, by required
    Delivery Time: 1-5 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Channel: 40 Operating Wavelength: C21-CH60
    Com Port: Duplex Connector: LC/UPC
    Opration Temperature: -20~70℃ Warranty: 3 Years
    Package: 19" 1U Rack Mount

    100GHz DWDM AAWG Module

    400G Transponder 1U Duplex Flat-Top Solution LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG Module

      100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in a cost-effective and small package. It's used with10G 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Long-Haul transportion.

    DWDM Mux/Demux ITU Wavelength provides the ability to consolidate your services over a single connection, whether voice, data, or Internet. Use fiber wavelength is unrestricted, allowing for increased control and scalability.

    Features:

     Ø Athermal design operates over operating temperature range
     Ø Large channel number
     Ø Compact size
     Ø High stability and reliability
     Ø Low insertion loss, high isolation increase system margin


    Applications:
     
    Ø DWDM Network

     Ø DWDM transmission
     
    Ø Metro and long haul network


    Compliance:
     
    Ø Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
     
    Ø Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
     
    Ø ITU-T G.694.1
     
    Ø RoHS

    100GHz AAWG Module

    Flat Top AAWG.pngAAWG 1 1.jpg

    Some solutions:

    DWDM Mux single fiber.jpgDWDM Mux with EDFA.jpg

    Optical Transceiver good compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)