Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

Single Fiber C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG DWDM Athermal AWG

Single Fiber C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG DWDM Athermal AWG

    • Single Fiber C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG DWDM Athermal AWG
    • Single Fiber C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG DWDM Athermal AWG
    • Single Fiber C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG DWDM Athermal AWG
  • Single Fiber C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG DWDM Athermal AWG

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-DWDM Mux/Demux-xx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, 19 1u racks, by required
    Delivery Time: 1-5 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Channel: 40 Operating Wavelength: C21-CH60
    Com Port: Duplex Connector: LC/UPC
    Opration Temperature: -20~70℃ Warranty: 3 Years
    Package: 19" 1U Rack Mount

    100GHz DWDM AAWG Module

      100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in a cost-effective and small package. It's used with10G 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Long-Haul transportion.

    DWDM Mux/Demux ITU Wavelength provides the ability to consolidate your services over a single connection, whether voice, data, or Internet. Use fiber wavelength is unrestricted, allowing for increased control and scalability.

    Features:

     -1. Athermal design operates over operating temperature range
     -2. Large channel number
     -3. Compact size
     -4. High stability and reliability
     -5. Low insertion loss, high isolation increase system margin


    Applications:
     A.
     DWDM Network

     B. DWDM transmission
     C.
     Metro and long haul network


    Compliance:
     
     Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
     
     Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
     
     ITU-T G.694.1
     
     RoHS

     

    100GHz AAWG Module

    Single Fiber C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG DWDM Athermal AWG

     


    Some solutions:

     

    DWDM Mux single fiber.jpgDWDM Mux with EDFA.jpg

    Single Fiber C21-C60 40CH DWDM Mux Demux AAWG DWDM Athermal AWG

    Order Information:

    Filter Mode

    AAWG

     

    Channel Spacing

     

    Channel Number

     

    Operating Band

     

    1st Channel

     

    Fiber Type

     

    Fiber Length

     

    Connector

    Type

     

    F=Flat-Top

    G=Gaussian

    100=100GHz

    50=50GHZ

     

    40=40Channel

    48=48Channel

    XX=XXChannel

    32=32-Channel

     

    C=C Band

    CL=C&L

    X=others

     

    21=1560.61nm

    22=1559.79nm

    23=1558.98nm…

     

    1=Bare fiber

    2=900um Jacket

    1=1 Meter

    2=2 Meter

     

    0=None

    FA=FC/APC

    FP=FC/PC

    SA=SC/APC

    SP=SC/PC

    SP=ST/PC

    LP=LC/PC

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)