Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux Module

LGX Cassette Dual Fiber LC/UPC 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux 2 Slots in 1U Rack Mount

LGX Cassette Dual Fiber LC/UPC 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux 2 Slots in 1U Rack Mount

    • LGX Cassette Dual Fiber LC/UPC 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux 2 Slots in 1U Rack Mount
    • LGX Cassette Dual Fiber LC/UPC 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux 2 Slots in 1U Rack Mount
  • LGX Cassette Dual Fiber LC/UPC 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux 2 Slots in 1U Rack Mount

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-CWDM Mux/Demux-xx

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, 19 1u racks, by required
    Delivery Time: 1-5 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Package: LGX Cassette Operating Wavelength: 1470nm-1610nm
    Channels: 8CH With Connector: LC/UPC
    Compat Design: Yes Warranty: 3 Years

    Half-Sized LGX Cassette Dual Fiber LC/UPC 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux, 2-Slots in 1U Rack Mount

        CWDM Mux/Demux Module over a single or duplex single mode fiber is quite common to extend your overall bandwidth. It offer high stability and reliability, and has small package size. Its operating wavelength is from 1270nm to 1610nm(1261nm-1611nm) which totally offer 18 channels with 20nm channel spacing. It's always used with CWDM SFP/XFP/X2/XENPAK.

     

    High Feature:

    Low Insertion Loss
    High Reliability and Stability
    Low PDL
    Compact Design
    Wide Operating Wavelength: 1270nm-1610nm (1261nm~1611nm)
    Wide Operating Temperature: -20 to +70℃

     

    Applications
     Q. CWDM System
     Q. WDM Network

    Parameter for referrence                  
    Operating Wavelength (nm) Mux 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610
    Insertion Loss (dB) <2.5 2.19 1.73 1.31 1.19 0.87 0.73 0.8 0.39
    Operating Wavelength (nm) Demux 1470 1490 1510 1530 1550 1570 1590 1610
    Insertion Loss (dB) <2.5 0.37 0.57 0.65 0.84 1 1.25 1.6 1.61

    LGX Cassette Dual Fiber LC/UPC 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux 2 Slots in 1U Rack Mount

    CWDM solution:

    CWDM.png

    LGX Cassette Dual Fiber LC/UPC 1470nm-1610nm 8CH CWDM Mux Demux 2 Slots in 1U Rack Mount

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)