Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

1.25G 1550nm 80KM SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE ethernet optical transceiver

1.25G 1550nm 80KM SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE ethernet optical transceiver

1.25G 1550nm 80KM SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE ethernet optical transceiver

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Shenzhen,Guangdong ,China
Brand Name: HiLink
Certification: CE ,ROHS,FCC
Model Number: HL - GLC - ZX - SM

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
Delivery Time: 2-5 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal , AliExpress , Alipay ,etc.
Supply Ability: 3000/pieces/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: 1000BASE SFP 80km Condition: Brand New
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps Wavelength: 1550nm
Fiber Connector: LC Distance: 80km

 

1.25G SFP 1550nm 80KM Transceiver Module 1000BASE ethernet optical transceiver

 

 

 


FEATURES :

 

  • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 80km on 9/125µm SMF
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Low power dissipation <700mW
  • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

 
APPLICATION :

  •  1.25Gb/s 1000Base-EX Ethernet
  •  1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel

 

1.25G SFP  
HL-SFP-SX 1.25G 850nm 550m SFP MM
HL-SFP-MX 1.25G 1310nm 2km SFP MM
HL-SFP-LX 1.25G 1310nm 10km SFP DDM
HL-SFP-EX 1.25G 1310nm 40km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX 1.25G 1550nm 80km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX-120 1.25G 1550nm 120km SFP
HL-SFP-ZX-150 1.25G 1550nm 150km SFP

Hilink 1.25G SFP compatible brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
 

IV. Optical Characteristics (TOP=25°C, Vcc=3.3 Volts)  
Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Ref.
Transmitter            
Output Opt. Power PO 0 - +5 dBm 1
Optical Wavelength λ 1540 - 1570 nm  
Spectral Width σ - - 1 nm  
Optical Rise/Fall Time tr/tf - 170 260 ps 2
Deterministic Jitter Contribution TXΔDJ - - 0.07 UI 3
Total Jitter Contribution TXΔTJ - - 0.007 UI  
Optical Extinction Ratio ER 9 - - dB  
Receiver            
Average Rx Sensitivity RSENS - - -25 dBm 4
Maximum Received Power RXMAX 0 - - dBm  
Optical Center Wavelength λC 1270 - 1600 nm  
LOS De-Assert LOSD - - -25 dBm  
LOS Assert LOSA -36 - - dBm  
LOS Hysteresis   0.5 - - dB  

 
 

1.25G 1550nm 80KM SFP Transceiver Module 1000BASE ethernet optical transceiver
 
SHIPPING & DELIVERY & PACKAGING :
 
International Express:
DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.
 

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Vicky

Tel: +8613544042360

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)