Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M

1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M

    • 1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M
    • 1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M
    • 1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M
  • 1M 40G QSFP To 4xSFP+ 10G Breakout AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: Hilink-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-6 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 40G-4x10G Connector 1: QSFP 40G
    Connector 2: 10G SFP+ (4 Ports) Cable Length: 1M

    40G QSFP AOC

    QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ 10G active optical cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 40-gigabit link between QSFP ports to SFP+ 4 ports of switches within racks and across adjacent racks.

    Features:
    Electrical interface compliant to QSFP+ connector (SFF-8436) and SFP+ connectors (SFF-8431)
    Hot Pluggable
    850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
    Up to 100m on OM3 MMF
    Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
    All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    RoHS compliant (lead free)
    Applications:
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
    Fibre Channel Applications
    InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
    High-performance computing clusters
    Servers, switches, storage and host card adaptersInfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR
     
    1.jpg
    QSFP Cable Series
    Part Number Description
    HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable  
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
    HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
    HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
    HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable  
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable  
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M

    -_09.png

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)