Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM

BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM

    • BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM
    • BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM
  • BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFP1G-BXx-S3

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box etc.
    Delivery Time: 1-6 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000pairs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Wdm Sfp Wavelength A: TX1310/RX1550nm
    Wavelength B: TX1550/RX1310nm Distance: 3Km
    DDM: Yes Operating Temperature: 0°C To 70°C
    Connector Type: Single SC Source: FP +PIN

    BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM

     

    Hilink WDM or BIDI SFP is a sinlge fiber optical transceiver, module used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. BIDI 1G optics are a small form factor pluggable module for Single Mode Fast Ethernet, Gigabit, Fiber Channel, SDH/SONET applications.

     

    Features

    1, Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
    2, 1310nm /1550nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 3km transmission
    3, Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with simplex LC or SC receptacle
    4, Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:
    Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    5, Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
    6, Compatible with RoHS
    7, +3.3V single power supply
    8, Operating case temperature range of
    0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)

    Applications

    1, Gigabit Ethernet

    2, Fiber Channel
    3, Switch to Switch interface
    4, Switched backplane applications
    5, Router/Server interface
    6, Other optical transmission system

     

    Applications:

    •  Gigabit Ethernet
    •  Fiber Channel
    •  WDM Application
    •  Telecommunication
    •  PON Network

    General 

    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

     

    Specifications:

     

    P/N HLSB3512L-CD3 HLSB5312L-
    Datarate 1.25gb/s
    Distance 3KM
    Wavelength Tx1550 / Rx1310 TX1310/RX1550
    Transmitter FP
    Receiver PIN
    Media SMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector LC/SC
    Application OC-3/STM-1/Fast Ethernet
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand

    Neuter, OEM , Hilink

    BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

     

    SFP Single B/D Transceiver Series:

    GLC-BX-D20 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D40 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U80 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km
     


     

    BiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KMBiDi WDM SFP with SC connector SFP Transceiver Module 1.25G Tx1310/Rx1550 3KM

     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)