Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km

100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km

    • 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km
    • 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km
    • 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km
  • 100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-QS100G-LR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
    Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 100Gb/s Distance: 10KM
    Wavelength: 1310nm Fiber Connector: LC
    Warranty: 3 Years Package: QSFP28

    SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km 100G QSFP28 LR4

     

    100G QSFP28 LR4

     

    The QSFP28 Transceiver module is designed for 103Gigabit Ethernet links over 10km single mode fiber. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP+ MSA.

     

     

    Features:
    >Supports 103Gbps
    >Single 3.3V Power Supply and Power dissipation <3.5W
    >Up to 10km over SMF
    >Commercial case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
    >Four 25Gbps DML LAN-WDM channels on transmitter side
    >PIN and TIA array on the receiver side
    >4x25G electrical interface
    >Duplex LC receptacles
    >I2C interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    >RoHS 6 compliant

    Applications:
    100GBASE-LR4
    Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
    100G Datacom connections
     

    This product is a 100Gb/s transceiver module designed for optical communication applications compliant

    with 100GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s

    electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel

    for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s

    optical input into 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of

    electrical data.

    Hilink QSFP28 100G Series

     
    Part Number Data Rate Distance Wavelength Output Power Sensitivity Remark
    HQ28-SR-M85-X1D 100Gbps MM 100m
    (OM4)
    850nm -8.4 ~ +2.4dBm -10.3dBm QSFP28-100G-SR4
    HQ28-LR-L13-10D 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28-100G-LR4
    HQ28-LR-L13-10C1 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28 100G-LR4-Ethernet
    HQ28-ER-L13-40D 100Gbps SM 40km 1310nm -2.9 ~ +4.5dBm -16.9dBm QSFP28 100G-ER4
    HQ28-K7-L13-xxx 100Gbps SM 2km 1310nm -6.5 ~ +2.5dBm -11.5dBm QSFP28 100G-CWDM4
     
     
    Parameter

    100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km

     

    The 25g~100G Series

    25G SFP28 SR4 25Gbps 850nm SFP28 transceiver 100M
    QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M, MPO
    QSFP-40G-CSR4 QSFP+, MMF, 850nm, 300M (OM3) - MPO
    QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP-LR4, SMF, 1270nm~1330nm,15KM LC
    QSFP-40G-PSM-IR4 QSFP+-IR4,SMF ,1310NM 2KM MPO
    40G QSFP+ PSM 10KM QSFP+-LR4,SMF ,1310NM 10KM MPO
    100G QSFP28 SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28
    QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2KM 1271~1331
    QSFP28 CWDM4 500M 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 500 1271~1331
    QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km QSFP28 PSM4 1310nm 2km MPO SMF
    25G SFP28 AOC 1M 25Gbps 850nm Multimode SFP28 AOC 1~100M
    25G SFP28 DAC SFF-8402 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 1m 3m 5meter
    40G QSFP+ AOC 1M QSFP-AOC Active 40Gbase 1~100meter
    40G QSFP+ DAC 1M QSFP SFF8436 Passive Cable 1~5M
    100G QSFP28 TO QSFP28 DAC 1M 2M 3M 5M SFF-8665 100G QSFP28 Passive
    100G QSFP28-SR4 AOC 1M 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 AOC Fiber

    100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km100G QSFP28 LR4 Optical Transceiver Single Mode Fiber Module SMF LC Connector 1310nm 10km

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)