Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable 3 Meter Four channel

100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable 3 Meter Four channel

    • 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable 3 Meter Four channel
    • 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable 3 Meter Four channel
  • 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable 3 Meter Four channel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: Hilink-QSFP28-xxQSFP28

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-6 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 100G/s Connector 1: QSFP28
    Connector 2: QSFP28 Cable Length: 3meter
    Wavelength: 850nm Media Type: MMF

    QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC 3m

    100G QSFP28 AOC is a 100 Gb/s parallel active optical cable for storage, data, and high-performance computing interconnectivity. It transmits error-free parallel 4x25 Gb/s data over multimode fiber (MMF) cables. Based on VCSEL array technology and designed with QSFP28 MSA-compliant high-density connectors, this cable is compact, lightweight, and low power. The 100G QSFP28 AOC is ideally suited for datacenter reaches up to 100m for InfiniBand EDR, 4x25, and 100G Ethernet.

    Features

    Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable

    Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel
    Reliable VCSEL array technology using multimode fiber
    Available in standard lengths of 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 30, 50,70m
    Low power consumption <3.5W
    Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
    3.3V power supply voltage
    RoHS 6 compliant
    Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

     

    Applications for 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable

    100G Ethernet
    Datacenter
    Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
    4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel

     

    AOC Product Series

    Cable Length can be done as customer required.

     

    Part Name Product Description

    SFP-AOC-1m
    10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 1m
    SFP-AOC-2m 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 2m
    SFP-AOC-3m 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 3m
    SFP-AOC-xxm 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable xxm
    QSFP-AOC-1m 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 1m
    QSFP-AOC-2m 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 2m
    QSFP-AOC-3m 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable 3m
    QSFP-AOC-xxm 40GBASE QSFP+ AOC Cable xxm
    QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-1m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 1m
    QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-2m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 2m
    QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-3m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable 3m
    QSFP-4XSFP-AOC-xx m 40GBASE QSFP+ 4X10G SFP+ AOC Cable xxm
    100G-QSFP28- AOC-1m 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable 1m
    100G-QSFP28- AOC-xxm 100G QSFP28 AOC Cable xxm

     

    100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 AOC Active Optical Cable 3 Meter Four channel

     

     
     

    -_09.png

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)