Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

optical fibers Gigabit Ethernet 1G 1000BASE 1.25g Tx1310nm Rx1550nm bidi sfp 40km DDM LC

optical fibers Gigabit Ethernet 1G 1000BASE 1.25g Tx1310nm Rx1550nm bidi sfp 40km DDM LC

    • optical fibers Gigabit Ethernet 1G 1000BASE 1.25g Tx1310nm Rx1550nm bidi sfp 40km DDM LC
    • optical fibers Gigabit Ethernet 1G 1000BASE 1.25g Tx1310nm Rx1550nm bidi sfp 40km DDM LC
  • optical fibers Gigabit Ethernet 1G 1000BASE 1.25g Tx1310nm Rx1550nm bidi sfp 40km DDM LC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: HaiLi
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: HL-1.25G BIDI-40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 5000pairs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: HL-BD-40KM Data Rate: 1.25g
    Wavelength: 1310 1550 Distance: 40km
    Connector Type: LC DOM: Yes

    optical fibers sfp module 1.25g Tx1310nm Rx1550nm bidi sfp 40km DDM LC stable 

     

     

    Product Feature:

    1.25Gbps Data transfer rate
    Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm BiDi SFP
    Distance up to 40km over SMF
    Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    Hot-Pluggable SFP
    Simplex SC/LC (Optional)
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    Operating Case Temperature: 0-70 Temp

     

     

    Applications:

    Fiber Channel Links
    WDM Application
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Other Optical Links
    FTTX Application

     

     

    Product Description:

    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

    It primarily enables bandwidth 1.25G optical links over single-mode fiber terminated with LC/SC simplex connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with TTL Logic Interface.

     

    Pic:

     

    optical fibers Gigabit Ethernet 1G 1000BASE 1.25g Tx1310nm Rx1550nm bidi sfp 40km DDM LC

    optical fibers Gigabit Ethernet 1G 1000BASE 1.25g Tx1310nm Rx1550nm bidi sfp 40km DDM LC

    optical fibers Gigabit Ethernet 1G 1000BASE 1.25g Tx1310nm Rx1550nm bidi sfp 40km DDM LC

     

     

     

    BiDi Transceiver:
    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
     

     

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)