Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Equipment service transmission telecommunications 1.25g bidi 1310 1490 40km

Equipment service transmission telecommunications 1.25g bidi 1310 1490 40km

    • Equipment service transmission telecommunications 1.25g bidi 1310 1490 40km
    • Equipment service transmission telecommunications 1.25g bidi 1310 1490 40km
    • Equipment service transmission telecommunications 1.25g bidi 1310 1490 40km
  • Equipment service transmission telecommunications 1.25g bidi 1310 1490 40km

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-1.25G-BX-L40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: Get latest price
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: HL-1.25G-BIDI 40 Distance: 40km
    Type: LC Date: 1.25g
    Wavelength: 1310/1490nm Warranty: 3 Years
    Logo: Can Be Customized DDM: Yes

    Equipment service transmission telecommunications 1.25g bidi 1310 1490 40km

     

    1.25Gbps SFP WDM

     

    Tx: 1310nm/Rx: 1490nm BIDI sfp Transceiver

    Tx: 1490nm/Rx: 1310nm BIDI sfp Transceiver

     

    Features:
    Up to 1.25 Gb/s bi-directional data links
    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    1310nm DFB Transmitter and 1490 PIN Receiver

    1490 DFB Transmitter and 1310 PIN Receiver

    Single LC/SC connector
    Low power dissipation
    Metal enclosure, for lower EMI
    Up to 20km point to point transmission
    Single 3.3V power supply

    Compliant with SFP MSA Specification

    Average Output Power: -14~-8dBm

    Receiver Sensitivity: -24dBm

    Operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

     

    Applications:

    Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Channel
    WDM Application

     

    Pics:

     

    Equipment service transmission telecommunications 1.25g bidi 1310 1490 40km

    Equipment service transmission telecommunications 1.25g bidi 1310 1490 40km

    Equipment service transmission telecommunications 1.25g bidi 1310 1490 40km

     

     

    B/D Transceiver Series:

     

    GLC-BX-D20 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D40 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U80 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km

     

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)