Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM LC Connector WDM

Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM LC Connector WDM

    • Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM
    • Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM
    • Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM
    • Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM
  • Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE / ROHS / FCC
    Model Number: 1.25G-BIDI-120

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 20
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 500/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25G Distance: 120KM
    Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
    Brand: Hilink/customized

    Compatible Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Module 120KM LC Connector WDM SFP Fiber Transceiver

     

    Product Features

     

    • Up to 1.25Gb/s dual data links
    • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    • 1550nm DFB laser transmitter
    • APD Receiver
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 120km on 9/125µm SMF
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Low power dissipation <700mW
    • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C
     


    Applications

     

     

    1.Gigabit Ethernet

    2.1.06 Gb/s Fibre Channel


    General

    120km Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form

    Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in

    IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0 .They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

     

     

     

    B/D Transceiver Series:

    GLC-BX-D20 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D40 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U80 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km

    Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM

    Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDMSingle fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM

     

     

    Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM

    Single fiber BIDI 1000base 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module 120KM  LC Connector WDM

    Hilink specialize in wide range of sfp transceivers.
    >SFP,SFP+,XFP,CWDM,DWDM
    >CWDM/DWDM Mux Demux
    >PLC Splitter,Media converter etc.
    >Fiber optic cable(10g/40g aoc,dac and 40g/100g mpo cable)

    Email : sales02@hilinktech.com

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)