Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

Multi - rate XFP Optical Transceivers 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm

Multi - rate XFP Optical Transceivers 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm

    • Multi - rate XFP Optical Transceivers 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm
    • Multi - rate XFP Optical Transceivers 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm
    • Multi - rate XFP Optical Transceivers 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm
  • Multi - rate XFP Optical Transceivers 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-XFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 500/pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: 10G 40km XFP Wavelength: 1550nm
    Connector: LC Warranty: 3 Years
    Transmission Distance: 40km Operating Case Temperature: 0°C~+70°C

    10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm Multi-rate XFP Optical Transceivers

     

    Features

    • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
    • Data rate from 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps
    • Cooled EML with isolator
    • APD receiver
    • link length up to 40km 
    • Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
    • XFI and lineside loopback Mode Supported
    • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
    • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
    • Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
    • RoHS compliant (lead free)

     

    Applications

    • SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
    • Ethernet (10GBASE and 10GBASE with FEC)
    • Fiber Channel (10G and 10G with FEC)

     

     

    Description

    Haili 40km XFP Transceiver is designed for 10G SDH/SONET and 10G Fiber Channel applications.

    The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser, and the receiver section consists of a APD photodiode integrated with a TIA, Integrated low power dual CDR with Electronic Dispersion Compensation

    (EDC). This module can be used to compensate channel impairments caused by either single mode fiber up to 120 km .All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. Haili XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

    Multi - rate XFP Optical Transceivers 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm

    Multi - rate XFP Optical Transceivers 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nmMulti - rate XFP Optical Transceivers 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm

     

    Multi - rate XFP Optical Transceivers 10G BASE-ER/EW Ethernet 10Gb/s 40km 1550nm

    10G XFP Series

    10G-XFP-SR 10G-XFP-SR850nm 10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF 300m LC
    10G-XFP-LR 10G-XFP-LR 10GBASE-LR 1310nm SMF 10km
    10G-XFP-ZRC-CWDM 10G-XFP-XX-ZR 10Gbase-ZR CWDM 1470nm~1610nm
    10G-XFP-ZR 10G-XFP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR 1550nm SMF 80km
    10G-XFP-ZRD-XXXX- 10G-XFP-ZRD-XX-XX 10GBASE-DWDM XXXX.XXnm SMF 80km

     

    Hilink Competitive advantages:

     

    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/Ciena/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stocks,Fast delivery

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)