Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver

Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver

    • Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver
    • Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver
    • Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver
    • Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver
  • Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-QSFP-40G

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
    Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 40G Distance: 10KM
    Wavelength: 1330nm Fiber Connector: MPO
    Warranty: 3 Years DDM: Yes

    Backbone Network QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 SMF 1310nm 10KM LC Transceiver

     

    Features

     

    Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module

    Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel

    SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant

    Hot pluggable electrical interface

    Singlemode fiber with MPO connectors

    Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface

    4 channels 1310nm FP array ,4 channels PIN photo detector array

    Maximum link length of 10km on G652 single mode fiber (SMF)

    Maximum power consumption 3.5W

    Housing isolated from connector ground

    Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    3.3V power supply voltage

    RoHS 6 compliant

     

    Application

    • Infiniband Connectivity SDR/DDR/QDR
    • 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel
    • Data Centers and Storage Arrays

     

    Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical TransceiverBackbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical TransceiverBackbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver

     

    Backbone Network QSFP+ Transceiver , 1310nm 10KM QSFP Optical Transceiver

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)