Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector

100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector

    • 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector
    • 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector
    • 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector
    • 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector
    • 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector
  • 100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-100G-SR

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
    Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 100G Distance: 100m
    Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Connector: MTP/MP0
    Warranty: 3 Years

    100G QSFP28 SR4 Optical Transceiver 850nm100M Fiber Module MMF MTP/MP0 Connector

    100Gb/s QSFP28 SR4 100m Optical Transceiver

     

     

    Product Features

    • optical connector
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
    • Up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance
    • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
    • AC coupling of CML signals
    • Low power dissipation(Max:3.5W)
    • Built in digital diagnostic function
    • Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
    • Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4
    • I2C Communication Interface

     

    Applications

    • 100GBASE-SR4
    • Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
    • 100G Datacom connections

     

    Standards

    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
    • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications
    • Compliant with RoHS

     

    Functional Description

    The 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. It converts parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals, by a driven Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) array. The transmitter module accepts electrical input signals compatible with Common Mode Logic (CML) levels. All input data signals are differential and internally terminated. The receiver module converts parallel optical input signals via a photo detector array into parallel electrical output signals. All data signals are differential and support a data rates up to 27.9525Gb/s per channel.The receiver module outputs electrical signals are also voltage compatible with Common Mode Logic On This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

     

     

    100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector

     

     

    100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector100Gb / S QSFP Optical Transceiver 850nm Wavelength MTP Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)