Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

C25 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , XFP Fiber Transceiver Single Mode

C25 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , XFP Fiber Transceiver Single Mode

    • C25 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , XFP Fiber Transceiver Single Mode
    • C25 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , XFP Fiber Transceiver Single Mode
    • C25 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , XFP Fiber Transceiver Single Mode
  • C25 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , XFP Fiber Transceiver Single Mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , Guangdong , China
    Brand Name: HiLink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC,UL
    Model Number: HL-XFP-DWDM-ZR25

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
    Delivery Time: 2-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union , L/C ,AliExpess , Alipay , etc
    Supply Ability: 1500 pieces / month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Condition: Brand New Data Rate (max): 10.31Gbps
    Transmission Distance: 80km Wavelength: 1557.36nm
    Connector: Duplex LC Connector Source: EML APD

    C25 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , Optical Fiber XFP Transceiver Single Mode

    Hilink DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ZR/ZW and 10G Fiber- Channel applications.
    The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser, and receiver is APD

     

    Features:

    ♦ Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths

    ♦ Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems

    ♦ XFP MSA Compliant

    ♦ Data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps

    ♦ with CDR function

    ♦ Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance

    ♦ DWDM-rated EML transmitter and APD receiver

    ♦ Link length up to 80km

    ♦ Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum

    ♦ -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

    ♦ Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power

    ♦ RoHS compliant and lead free


     

    Quick View

    Part Number HX-DWXX-Cxx80
    Datarate 10Gb/ps
    Wavelenth DWDM 1530.33-1561.42nm
    Distance 80km
    Transmitter Cool EML
    Receiver APD
    Media SMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector LC Dual
    Application

    Datacom 10G Ethernet

    10x FC Telcom OC192/STM-64

    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand

    CISCO,Hilink, OEM

     

    PRODUCT SHOW :
    C25 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , XFP Fiber Transceiver Single ModeC25 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , XFP Fiber Transceiver Single Mode
    C25 80Km DWDM XFP Transceiver Module , XFP Fiber Transceiver Single Mode

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)