Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

40km 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base XFP Compatible Cisco Huawei

40km 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base XFP Compatible Cisco Huawei

    • 40km 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base XFP Compatible Cisco Huawei
    • 40km 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base XFP Compatible Cisco Huawei
    • 40km 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base XFP Compatible Cisco Huawei
  • 40km 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base XFP Compatible Cisco Huawei

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,RoHS,FCC
    Model Number: 10G XFP 40km

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: USD150-250/PC
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: Get latest price
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G XFP 40km Distance: 40km
    Type: Dual LC Date: 100g
    Wavelength: 1550nm Warranty: 3 Years
    Logo: Can Be Customized DDM: Yes

    10G Base XFP 40km 1550nm Optical Transceiver Compatible Cisco Huawei Brands

     

    100Gbps QSFP+

     

    Features

     

     

     

    - 1550nm laser diode transmitter

     

    - Applications 40KM over SMF

     

    - Protocol Agnostic: supports OC192/STM-64, 10 G Fibre Channel, G.709, and 10 G ethernet

     

    - XFP MSA compliant

     

    - OC192/STM-64 Eye mask compliant ( 6dB extinction ratio over temperature)

     

    - Advanced Digital Diagnostics

     

    - Monitor Device Temperature and Voltage

     

    - Stable output power over temperature (low tracking error)

     

    - Low power consumption

     

    - 0 to 70 C temperature range

     

    - SIO Management Interface

     

    - Die cast metal housing for low EMI

     

    - RoHS compliant and Lead Free

     

     

     


    Applications

     

    10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet

     

    10Gb Optical Transceivers

     

    Cisco Part Number Hilink Part Nunmber Description
    XFP-10G-MM-SR HL-XFP-SR XFP 850nm, MMF, 300m, DDM
    XFP-10GLR-OC192SR HL-XFP-LR XFP 1310nm, SMF, 10km, DDM
    XFP-10GER-192IR+ HL-XFP-ER XFP 1550nm, SMF, 40km, DDM
    XFP-10GZR-OC192LR HL-XFP-ZR XFP 1550nm, SMF, 80km, DDM
         
    XENPAK-10GB-SR HL-XENPAK-SR XENPAK SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-LR HL-XENPAK-LR XENPAK LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-ER HL-XENPAK-ER XENPAK ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-ZR HL-XENPAK-ZR XENPAK ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
    XENPAK-10GB-LRM HL-XENPAK-LRM XENPAK LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
         
    X2-10GB-SR HL-X2-SR X2 SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
    X2-10GB-LR HL-X2-LR X2 LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    X2-10GB-ER HL-X2-ER X2 ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    X2-10GB-ZR HL-X2-ZR X2 ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM
    X2-10GB-LRM HL-X2-LRM X2 LRM MMF,1310nm,220M, DDM
         
    SFP-10G-SR HL-SFP-SR SFP SR MMF, 850nm, 300m, DDM
    SFP-10G-LR HL-SFP-LR SFP LR SMF, 1310nm, 10km, DDM
    SFP-10G-LRM HL-SFP-LRM SFP LRM 220M 1310nm MMF, DDM
    SFP-10G-ER HL-SFP-ER SFP ER SMF, 1550nm, 40km, DDM
    SFP-10G-ZR HL-SFP-ZR SFP ZR SMF, 1550nm, 80km, DDM

     

     

    Pics:

     

     

    40km 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base XFP Compatible Cisco Huawei

    40km 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base XFP Compatible Cisco Huawei

    40km 1550nm Optical Transceiver Module 10G Base XFP Compatible Cisco Huawei

     

     

     

     

     


     

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)