Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector

40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector

    • 40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector
    • 40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector
  • 40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilinksys
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-QSFP-40Gsr4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
    Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 40G Distance: 150M
    Wavelength: 850nm Fiber Connector: MPO
    Warranty: 3 Years DDM: Yes

    MMF 40G CSR4 QSFP + Optical Transceiver 850nm 300m With MTP / MPO Connector

    The Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable ( QSFP or QSFP+) is a compact, hot-pluggable transceive r used for data communications applications. It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic cable. It is a industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors. QSFP+ transceivers are designed to support Serial Attached SCSI,40G Ethernet, 20G/40G Infiniband, and other communications standards.The QSFP Transceiver include 40GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-LR4 for different applications.
     

     

    Features :

    • 4 independent full-duplex channels
    • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
    • MTP/MPO optical connector
    • QSFP MSA compliant
    • Digital diagnostic capabilities
    • Capable of over 300m transmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Operating case temperature:0~70C
    • Maximum 1.5W operation power
    • RoHS-6 compliant
    • Compliant with IEEE802.3ba
    • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA:SFF-8436

    Applications :

    • 40G Ethernet
    • Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
    • 40G Telecom connections
    • Specifications

       
      Form Factor QSFP+
      Distance 150m
       

      Protocol

      40 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant

      10 Gb/s Fiber Channel Compiant

      Infiniband QDR Compatible

      Data Rate (max) 41.2Gb/s
      Low End Case Temperature(°C) 0 °C
      High End Case Temperature(°C) 70 °C
      Diagnostics Digital Module Monitors
      Transmitter VCSEL 850nm
      Receiver PIN
      Voltage Supply 3.3
      Connector

      MPO MTP

     

    40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector

     

    40G Ethernet QSFP Optical Module Digital Diagnostic Capabilities With MTP / MPO Connector

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Competitive advantage:


    1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
    2. Competitive pricing
    3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
    4. OEM/ODM Customized label
    5. Keep stock,Fast delivery

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)