Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

Long Distance QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength

Long Distance QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength

    • Long Distance QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength
    • Long Distance QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength
    • Long Distance QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength
  • Long Distance QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE/FCC/RoHS
    Model Number: HL--QSFP28-LR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 50pcs/Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 100G QSFP28 LR4 Application: 100Gbp/s
    Wavelength: 1310nm Distance: 10KM
    Connector: LC DDM/DOM: Yes

    Long distance & Stable data rate 100G 1310nm 10Km QSFP28 LR4

     

    Duplex LC DDM 1310nm 10Km 100G QSFP+ LR4

     

     

    Features :

    • Duplex LC receptacle optical interface
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
    • 4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
    • AC coupling of CML signals
    • Transmitter: cooled 4x25Gb/s LAN WDM EML TOSA (1295.56, 1300.05, 1304.58, 1309.14nm)
    • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
    • Low power dissipation(Max:4W)
    • Built in digital diagnostic function
    • Operating case temperature range:0 to 70
    • Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
    • I2C Communication Interface

    Applications :

    • 100GBASE-LR4

    •  Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects

    • 100G Datacom connections

     

     

    QSFP Series :

    ordering information
    Part Number Product Description
    HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
    HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM
    HiLink-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 100M
    HiLink-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP+, 100Gb/s, 100GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM

     

    Product Pictures: 

    Long Distance QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength

    Long Distance QSFP+ Transceiver Stable Data Rate 100G 1310nm Wavelength

     

     

    Shipment :

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Pauline

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)