Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector

1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector

    • 1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector
    • 1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector
    • 1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector
    • 1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector
    • 1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector
    • 1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector
  • 1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE / ROHS / FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFP-BX-60

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Pair
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging 10pcs/tray
    Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    Distance: 60km Type: Bidi SFP
    Operating Temperature: 0-70 Connector: SC / LC

    60km 1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module Single Mode DOM with SC/LC Connector

     

    Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). They simultaneously comply with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE STD 802.3 and 1x Fibre Channel as defined in FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0. They are RoHS compliant and lead-free.

    It primarily enables bandwidth 1.25G optical links over single-mode fiber terminated with LC/SC simplex connectors and can be used in commercial temperature environment for interoperability with TTL Logic Interface.

     

    Features:

    1.25Gbps Data transfer rate
    Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm/Rx1310nm BiDi SFP
    Distance up to 60km
    Single 3.3V Power Supply and TTL Logic Interface
    Hot-Pluggable SFP
    Simplex SC/LC (Optional)
    Compliant with SFP MSA
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
    Operating Case Temperature: 0-70 Temp
     

     

    PARAMETER

    Modle GLC-BX-U Vendor Name Hilink
    Form Type SFP Max Data Rate 1.25G
    Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm Max Cable Distance 60km
    Interface LC/SC Type BIDI
    Cable Type SMF DOM Support Yes

     

    APPLICATIONS 

     

    Switch to Switch Interface

    Gigabit Ethernet

    Switched Backplane Applications

    Router/Server Interface

    Other Optical Links

     

    Hilink BiDi Transceiver series

    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDMl
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM
    1.25G 40km CWDM BiDi SFP 1.25G 40km DDM LC CWDM BiDi SFP (60nm Channel Spacing)
    10G SFP BiDi Single core SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 60km SFP+ BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1490 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1550 80km SFP+ BiDi 80km Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi Single core XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 60km XFP BiDi 60km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1490 80km XFP BiDi 80km Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1550 80km XFP BiDi 80km Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm LC

    100% compatibility: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Mikrotik, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

     

    SHIPPING

     

    Hilink can provide the both ourselves forwarder and customer appointed forwarder in the way of Air, Sea, Road. Which is carrier by FedEx, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS. Your items are probably shipped at the same day (some transceivers can be delivered within 20 minutes). If we have no stocks in our warehouse, the ship will be delayed for 1-2 days. DHL will take 2-4 business days for delivery and FedEx just needs 1-3 business days.

     

    1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector

    1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector

    1.25G 1310/1550nm Bidirectional Fiber Optic SFP Transceiver Module Single Mode DOM With SC/LC Connector

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)