Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type

10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type

    • 10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type
    • 10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type
    • 10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type
    • 10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type
  • 10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE ROHS FCC
    Model Number: HL-CW-XF-80

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister Packaging , 10pcs / Tray
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Distance: 80km Data Rate (max): 10Gbs
    Voltage Supply: 3.3 Wavelength: CH17-CH61
    Diagnostics: Digital Transmitter: DWDM
    Connector: Duplex LC Warrenty: 3 Years

    10GBase-ZR XFP Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C-Band 80KM ZR DWDM Transceiver

     

    Key Features

     

    Part Number HL-CW-XF-80
    Wavelength CH17-CH61
    Data Rate 10Gbps
    Distance 80km
    (dBm) Optical Power -1~+2
    Source DWDM
    Connector type LC


    Specification

    • Hot pluggable
    • Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
    • Below 3.5W power dissipation
    • XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector
    • Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface
    • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • Temperature-stabilized DWDM-rated EML transmitter and PIN ROSA
    • Up to 80KM for single mode fiber
    • 100GHz ITU Grid, C Band
    • operating temperature range -5°C to 70°C
    • No reference clock requirement

    Application:

    • DWDM Networks
    • SONET OC-192 IR-2/SDH STM S-64.2b
    • 10GBASE-ER-EW
    • 80KM 10G Fiber Channel

     

     

    10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type

    10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type

    10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type

    10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type

    10GBase-ZR XFP Optical Transceiver 10G CH17-CH61 C- Band 80KM ZR DWDM Type

     
     
     
     
    FAQ
     

    1. Do you have any MOQ?

    Re: No. we completely understand customer will need sample for test, so we don’t set MOQ.

     

    2. How can I pay you, can I use paypal?

    Re: Yes, We  accept both of  bank transfer and paypal

     

    3. What is your warranty?

    Re: We provide 3 years warranty for all our products.

     

    4. Can I use your product in Cisco or Alcatel-Lucent equipment?

    Re: Yes, our products are fully compatible with Cisco, HP, Alcatel-Lucent, Nortel, Extreme etc.

     

    5. How about your lead time?

    Re: Usually we have enough inventory for hot selling products, so regular order can be delivered on the same day. 

     

    6. Can you make my logo on the label?

    Re: Yes, we can make your logo on your label as long as your company sent an official letter of authorization.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Vicky

    Tel: +8613544042360

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)