Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

Flat Top DWDM Multiplexer 1310nm OSC Port Monitor Port 1U Rack Mount 100GHz Duplex LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH

Flat Top DWDM Multiplexer 1310nm OSC Port Monitor Port 1U Rack Mount 100GHz Duplex LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH

Flat Top DWDM Multiplexer 1310nm OSC Port Monitor Port 1U Rack Mount 100GHz Duplex LC/UPC C21-C60 40CH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Brand Name: Hilink
Certification: CE, RoHS
Model Number: HL-DWDM Mux/Demux-xx

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, 19 1u racks, by required
Delivery Time: 1-5 days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Channel: 40 Operating Wavelength: C21-CH60
Com Port: Duplex Connector: LC/UPC
Opration Temperature: -20~70℃ Warranty: 3 Years
Package: 19" 1U Rack Mount

100GHz DWDM AAWG Module

  100GHz C Band DWDM AAWG (Athermal Arrayed Waveguide Grating) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in a cost-effective and small package. It's used with10G 80km DWDM SFP+ Transceiver for Long-Haul transportion.

DWDM Mux/Demux ITU Wavelength provides the ability to consolidate your services over a single connection, whether voice, data, or Internet. Use fiber wavelength is unrestricted, allowing for increased control and scalability.

Features:

 -1. Athermal design operates over operating temperature range
 -2. Large channel number
 -3. Compact size
 -4. High stability and reliability
 -5. Low insertion loss, high isolation increase system margin


Applications:
 A.
 DWDM Network

 B. DWDM transmission
 C.
 Metro and long haul network


Compliance:
 
 Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
 
 Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
 
 ITU-T G.694.1
 
 RoHS

100GHz AAWG Module

 

 

 

Parameter   Unit   Value
             
Pass Band Type     Flat-top
             
Channel Spacing   GHz   100
           
Channel Number     40
           
Wavelength Accuracy nm   ±0.05
             
1dB Pass Band   nm ≥0.38
             
3dB Pass Band   nm ≥0.58
             
Insertion Loss1   dB ≤6.0 Typ.4.5
             
Ripple   dB ≤0.5
             
Uniformity   dB ≤1.5
           
Adjacent Crosstalk dB ≥25
           
Non-adjacent Crosstalk dB ≥30
             
Total Crosstalk   dB   ≥22
           
Polarization Dependent Loss(PDL) dB ≤0.5
             
PMD2   ps   ≤0.5
Chromatic Dispersion2 ps/nm   ±20
Return Loss   dB   ≥45
             
    Input Port mm   Φ0.9
             
Fiber   Output Ribbon  
             
    Fan Out mm   Φ0.9
           
Operation Temperature   -20~+70
           
Storage Temperature   -40~+85
             
Package   mm   1 U
             

 

Some solutions:

DWDM Mux single fiber.jpgDWDM Mux with EDFA.jpg

Contact Details
Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

Contact Person: Yomi Wu

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)