Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm For 100G Datacom Connections

MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm For 100G Datacom Connections

    • MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm For 100G Datacom Connections
    • MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm For 100G Datacom Connections
    • MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm For 100G Datacom Connections
    • MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm For 100G Datacom Connections
  • MPO Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 850nm For 100G Datacom Connections

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: Hilink-QSFP28-100G-SR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-6 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 100G Connector: MPO
    Distance: 100M DOM: Support

    MPO Connector 100G 850nm 100m QSFP28 SR4

      The 100G QSFP28 SR4 optical transceiver integrates the transmit and receive path onto one module. It converts parallel electrical input signals into parallel optical signals, by a driven Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) array. The transmitter module accepts electrical input signals compatible with Common Mode Logic (CML) levels. All input data signals are differential and internally terminated. The receiver module converts parallel optical input signals via a photo detector array into parallel electrical output signals. The reCML) levels. All data signals are differential and support a data rates up to 27.9525Gb/s per channel.ceiver module outputs electrical signals are also voltage compatible with Common Mode LogicOn
      This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

     

    Features:
    MTP/MP0 optical connector
    Single +3.3V power supply
    Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
    Up to 100m OM4 MMF Distance
    4x28G Electrical Serial Interface (CEI-28G-VSR)
    AC coupling of CML signals
    Low power dissipation(Max:3.5W)
    Built in digital diagnostic function
    Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
    Compliant with 100GBASE-SR4
    I2C Communication Interface

    Applications:
    100GBASE-SR4
    Infiniband QDR/DDR/SDR
    100G Datacom connections

    Standards:
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
    Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications
    Compliant with RoHS
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)