Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector

CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector

    • CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector
    • CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector
  • CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, Rohs, FCC
    Model Number: SFP-10G-AOCxM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: antistatic bag
    Delivery Time: 1-3 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: SFP+ To SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10Gbps
    Cable Type: Active Optical Cable Cable Length: 5 Meters
    Jacket Material: PVC Temperature: 0 To 70°C
    Warranty: 3 Years OEM Support: Yes

    SFP-10G-AOC 1M 2M 5M Active Optical Cable 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC

     

    The SFP-10G-AOCxM family is SFP+ active optical cables (AOC) for 10Gb Ethernet (10GbE) applications. The 10G SFP+ AOC cables provide an ideal alternative solution to SFP+ direct attach copper cables (DAC) and SFP+ transceivers of short reach while providing improved signal integrity, exceptional cost, and performance value. They are designed expressed for high speed, high density and low power consumption for today’s data center networking applications.

    The SFP+ AOC cables are composed of SFP+ optical transceivers in both ends and OM3 multimode fiber cable in different cable length from 1 to 100 meters. This integrated optical transceiver removes the complicated optical fiber interface and brings friendly and intuitive electrical-to-electrical interface to users.

    Features

    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    • Hot Pluggable, lightweight cable, and small bending radius
    • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector receiver
    • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
    • An I2C standard management interface
    • Excellent high-speed signal integrity
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
    • RoHS-6 compliant

     

    Application

    10 Gigabit Ethernet
    4G and 8G Fibre Channel Applications(4GFC/8GFC)
    1x InfiniBand QDR. DDR, SDR
    High-performance computing clusters
    Servers, switches, storage and host card adapter

    Product Details

    Cisco Genuine SFP-10G-AOCxM Vendor Name Hilink
    Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+ Max Data Rate 10Gbps
    Cable Type Active Optical Cable Cable Length 1~100M
    Jacket Material PVC(OFNR) Temperature 0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)

     

    Product Series

    Cable Length(1~100 meter) can be done as customer required.

     

    Part Name Product Description
    SFP-10G-AOC-1M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 1M
    SFP-10G-AOC-2M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 2M
    SFP-10G-AOC-3M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 3M
    SFP-10G-AOC-5M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 5M
    SFP-10G-AOC-7M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 7M
    SFP-10G-AOC-10M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 10M
    SFP-10G-AOC-35M 10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable 35M
    SFP-10G-AOC-OEM  10GBASE SFP+ AOC Cable  OEM


    Product Photo

    CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector

    CISCO SFP+ Active Fiber Optic Cable AOC Type 10Gb/s SFP+ To SFP+ Connector

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: steve

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)