Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4

Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4

    • Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4
    • Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4
    • Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4
    • Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4
    • Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4
    • Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4
  • Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-QSFP-40G

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union.Paypal
    Supply Ability: 100/PCS/MONTH
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 40G Distance: 40km
    Wavelength: 1270-1330 Fiber Connector: LC
    Warranty: 3 Years DDM: Yes

    QSFP Port 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4

     

    Features :

    • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
    • Up to 11.2Gbps per channel bandwidth
    • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-ER4 Standard
    • QSFP MSA compliant
    • Up to 40km transmission
    • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
    • Single +3.3V power supply operating
    • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
    • Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
    • RoHS Compliant

    Applications :

    • Rack to rack
    • Data centers Switches and Routers
    • Metro networks
    • Switches and Routers
    • 40G BASE-ER4 Ethernet Links

    Description:

    The HLQSFP40 is a transceiver module designed for 40Km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-ER4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

    The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITU-T G694.2. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for the electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.

    The product is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference.

    The module operates from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode are available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum design flexibility.

    The HLQSFP40 is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and digital diagnostic interface according to the QSFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). It has been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions including temperature, humidity and EMI interference. The module offers very high functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.

    Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4

     

     

    Duplex LC Connector QSFP+ Transceiver 40G Dual LC QSFP-40G-ER4 40km 1270~1330nm CWDM4

    Our Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

     

    Shipment & Payment
    1. International Express: DHL, Fedex, UPS, EMS, UPS, TNT and etc.
    2. Payment: T/T, Western Union, Paypal and so on.

     

    Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty(From the date of shipment).

     

    Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.


    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Morven Zhu

    Tel: +8615919890894

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)