Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

SFP Module DDM CWDM 40KM LC Connector 1550nm Compliant With SFP+ MSA

SFP Module DDM CWDM 40KM LC Connector 1550nm Compliant With SFP+ MSA

    • SFP Module DDM CWDM 40KM LC Connector 1550nm Compliant With SFP+ MSA
    • SFP Module DDM CWDM 40KM LC Connector 1550nm Compliant With SFP+ MSA
    • SFP Module DDM CWDM 40KM LC Connector 1550nm Compliant With SFP+ MSA
  • SFP Module DDM CWDM 40KM LC Connector 1550nm Compliant With SFP+ MSA

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-CWDM-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10g Wavelength: 1550nm
    Distance: 40km Connector: Dual LC
    Warranty: 3 Years

    SFP Module DDM CWDM 40KM LC Connector 1550nm Compliant With SFP+ MSA

     

     

     

    Features: 
    ♦Operating data rate up to 10Gb/s
    ♦8-Wavelength CWDM DFB LD Transmitter from 1470 nm to 1610 nm, with step 20 nm
    ♦ADP High Sensitivity Receiver DDM
    ♦very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    ♦Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    ♦Duplex LC Connector Interface
    ♦Hot Pluggable SFP footprint
     
     
    Application: 
    Access networks : 1Ethernet or Sonet SDH switches and routers
    Digital video and Closedcircuit television(CCTV)
    other 10Gbps Networking optical links
     
     
     
    CWDM Series

    CWDM SFP    
    CWDM SFP 1G/2G(1270nm-1610nm)40/80/120kmCWDM SFP0~70
    CWDM SFP 4.25G(1270nm-1610nm)40KM & 80KMCWDM SFP0~70
    CWDM XFP(10G)
    CWDM XFP LR(1270-1330nm)10KMCWDM XFP0~70
    CWDM XFP ER(1470-1610nm)40KMCWDM XFP0~70
    CWDM XFP ZR(1470-1610nm)80KMCWDM XFP0~70
    CWDM SFP+(10G)
    CWDM SFP 10G LR(1270-1330nm)10KMCWDM SFP+0~70
    CWDM SFP ER(1470-1610nm)40KMCWDM SFP+0~70
    CWDM SFP ZR(1470-1610nm)80KMCWDM SFP+0~70
    CWDM XENPAK(10G)
    CWDM XENPAK ER1470nm~1610nm40KMCWDM XENPAK0~70
    CWDM XENPAK ZR1470nm~1610nm80KMCWDM XENPAK0~70
    CWDM X2 (10G)
    CWDM X2 -ERC1470nm~1610nm40KMCWDM X20~70
    CWDM X2-ZRC1470nm~1610nm80KMCWDM X20~70

     
     
     
    True photo show

     
     

    1.jpg
    3.jpg
     
     
     
    Company Information
    SFP Module DDM CWDM 40KM LC Connector 1550nm Compliant With SFP+ MSA

     
     
     

    Packaging & Shipping

     International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.
     
    -_08_.png

     

    Our Services

    SFP compatible BrandCisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
     
     
     

    Sales Service:
     1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
     2. Short lead time after confirmation.
     3. We deliver goods by international Express.
     4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.
     5. Guarantee:
        ›& Brand new.
        ›& OEM/ODM is available.
        ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
        ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).
     6. Technician support:
        We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
     7. After-sales service
        We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
        Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.
     
    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.
     
     
     

    Notes:
     Here is one type product, please contact me to get the modules you are interested in.
     We also have CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux Module, CWDM/DWDM/BiDi SFP, Xenpak/X2, FWDM and so on.
     Send me an inquiry with your requirements directly or add my skype(daisydjinn) for further informations.
     It is warmly welcomed if you share the ideas (solutions) with us, we will try to do what you request.

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)