Home ProductsMechanical Optical Switch

CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

    • CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength
    • CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength
    • CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength
    • CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength
  • CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: china
    Brand Name: HILINK
    Certification: CE FCC ROHS
    Model Number: HFSW-2*2B

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Delivery Time: 1~4working days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Condition: New Wavelength: 850nm ~1620nm
    Connector: SC LC FC APC UPC Power MW: Max 500
    Warranty: 3 Years Operating Temperature: -20~+70

     
     

    Hilink 2x2B Mechanical Optical Switch support all wavelength

    Features

    Low Insertion loss

    ♦ Wide Wavelength Range

    ♦ Low Crosstalk

    ♦ High Stability, High Reliability

    ♦ Epoxy-free on Optical Path

     

    Applications

    Metropolitan Area Network

    ♦ R&D in Laboratory

    ♦ System Monitor

    ♦ Configurable OADM

     

    Product Feature

     

    Specification Performance

     

    Parameters Unit FSW-2×2B
    Wavelength Range nm 670~980 1260~1650
    Operating Wavelength nm 670/785/850/980 1310/1490/1550/1625/1650
    Insertion Loss dB Typ:0.8 Max:1.2 Typ:0.6 Max:1.0
    Return Loss dB MM≥30 SM≥50
    Crosstalk dB MM≥30 SM≥55
    PDL dB ≤0.05
    WDL dB ≤0.25
    TDL dB ≤0.25
    Repeatability dB ≤±0.02
    Power Supply v 3.0 or 5.0
    Lifetime times ≥107
    Switch Time ms ≤8
    Transmission Power mW ≤500
    Operating Temperature -20~+70
    Storage Temperature -40~+85
    Weight g 16
    Dimension mm customization is available.

     

    Optical routine 2x2bypass

     

     

    Optical Path Electric Drive Sensor Status
    2x2B 1 5 6 10 3-4,7-8 2-3,8-9
    Latching P1-P3 N/A N/A GND +5V OPEN CLOSE
    P1-P4 / P2-P3 +5V GND N/A N/A CLOSE OPEN
    Non- Latching P1-P3 N/A N/A N/A N/A OPEN CLOSE
    P1-P4 / P2-P3 +5V N/A N/A GND CLOSE OPEN
    Functional Diagram
    Specification Voltage Current Resistor
    5V Latching 4.5~5.5 36~44mA 125Ω
    5V Non-Latching 4.5~5.5 26~32mA 175Ω
    3V Latching 2.7~3.3 54~66mA 50Ω
    3V Non-Latching 2.7~3.3 39~47mA 70Ω

    Model Number:

     

    Port Type Operating Wavelength Relay Type Other Features
           
    11—1x1 850—850 A—Non-latching A—Device
    12—1x2 1310—1310 B—Latching B—Device with PCB
    22—2x2 Bypass 1550—1550   C—Module 100*80*36.5mm
    22F—2x2 Full Type 1315—1310&1550   D—Module 55*30*13mm
          E—Module160*100*65mm
          F—Module 55*26*11mm
           

     

    Real photo

    CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

    CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

    CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

     

    Company Information

     

    CE 2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss 850nm -1620nm Wavelength

    2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metro Area Network

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)