Home ProductsMechanical Optical Switch

High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector

High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector

    • High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector
    • High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector
    • High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector
    • High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector
  • High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: china
    Brand Name: HILINK
    Certification: CE FCC ROHS
    Model Number: HFSW-1*4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Delivery Time: 1~4working days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Condition: New Wavelength: 850nm ~1650nm
    Connector: SC LC FC APC PC Power MW: Max 500
    Warranty: 3 Years Operating Temperature: 0 ~ +70

     
     

    Hilink 1x4 Mechanical Optical Switch 

    Features

     

    Unmatched Low Cost

     

    ·Low Insertion Loss

     

    ·High Channel Isolation

     

    ·High Stability, High Reliability ·Epoxy-free on Optical Path ·Latching and Non-latching

     

    Applications

     

    Optical Network Protection/Restoration

     

    ·Optical Signal Routing

     

    ·Configurable Optical Add/Drop ·Transmitter and Receiver Protection ·Network Test Systems ·Instrumentation

     

     

    Product Feature

     

    Specification Performance

     

      Parameters Unit       FSW-1×4
                     
      Wavelength Range nm 850±40 /   850±40 or   1260~1650  
          1310±40   1310±40      
                   
      Test Wavelength nm 850 / 1310     1310/1550,1260~1360,1510~1610
                   
      Insertion Loss 1, 2 dB       Max:1.4
                   
      Return Loss 1, 2 dB       MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
                   
      Crosstalk 1 dB       MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55
                 
      PDL dB       ≤0.1
                 
      WDL dB       ≤0.30
                 
      Repeatability dB       ≤±0.02
                 
      Operating Voltage V       3.0 or 5.0
                 
      Durability Cycles       ≥ 10 Million
                 
      Switching Time ms       ≤10
                 
      Optical Power mW       ≤500
                   
      Operating Temperature       0 ~ +70  
                   
      Storage Temperature       -40 ~ +85  
                   
      Relative Humidity %       5 ~ 95  
             
      Dimension mm   (L)26.0×(W)25.5×(H)10.3 or Customer design
                 

     

    Note: 1. Within operating temperature and SOP.
              2.Excluding Connectors.

     

     

    Pin Configurations

     

    Type State   Electric Drive     Status Sensor    
                         
    1×4   Pin 1 Pin 5 Pin 6 Pin 10 Pin 2-3 Pin 3-4 Pin 7-8 Pin 8-9  
                         
    Latching 0(Reset) GND GND GND V+ Close Open Open Close  
                       
    1(Set) V+ GND GND GND Open Close Close Open  
       
                         
    Non- 0(Reset) --- --- --- --- Close Open Open Close  
    latching                    
    1(set) V+ --- --- GND Open Close Close Open  
                         

     

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    Fiber Type Voltage Switch type Test Wavelength TubeType Fiber length Connector
                 
    SM:SM,9/125 3:3V L:Latching 850:850nm 25:250um 05:0.5m±5cm FP:FC/PC,FA:FC/APC
                 
    M5:MM,50/125     1310:1310nm 90:90um 10:1.0m±5cm SP:SC/PC,SA:SC/APC
                 
    M6:MM,62.5/125 5:5V N:Non-latching 13/15:1310/1550nm X:Others 15:1.5m±5cm LP:LC/PC,LA:LC/APC
                 
    X: Others     X:Others   X:Others OO:None,X:Others
                 

     

    Real photo

     

    High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector

    High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector

    High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector

     

     

    Company Information

     

    High Channel Isolation Single Mode Fiber Optic Switch 1X4 With SC LC FC APC PC Connector

    2X2B Mechanical Optical Switch Low Insertion Loss For OADM System / Metro Area Network

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)