Home ProductsFiber Media Converter

10/100M Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Auto Negotiation One RJ45 / SFP Port

10/100M Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Auto Negotiation One RJ45 / SFP Port

    • 10/100M Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Auto Negotiation One RJ45 / SFP Port
    • 10/100M Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Auto Negotiation One RJ45 / SFP Port
    • 10/100M Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Auto Negotiation One RJ45 / SFP Port
    • 10/100M Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Auto Negotiation One RJ45 / SFP Port
  • 10/100M Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Auto Negotiation One RJ45 / SFP Port

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
    Model Number: HL- media converter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm Condition: Brand New
    Port: One RJ45 Port,one SFP Port SM Transmission: 20/40/60/80 Km
    Logo: Can Be Customized Data Rate: 10/100/1000M
    Fiber Type: Single Fiber

    Feature

     

    1. Support one 10/100/1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet UTP port and one 1000Base-SX / LX Gigabit Ethernet Fiber port

     

    2.Support 802.3x flow control for full-duplex ports and backpressure for half-duplex ports

     

    3.Support comprehensive types of fiber with different distances and connections, including SC/Bidi/LC and so on

     

    4. Support auto mode on TP port

     

    5. Fully compatible with CISCO, HP, 3COM equipment.

     

    6. Low power consumption design, low heat dissipation for stable working.

     

    7. Support inter-conversion between adaptive 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX

     

    8. Support full-duplex and half-duplex, auto-negotiation

     

    9. Support automatic cross connection of twisted pair interfaces, facilitating system commissioning and installation

     

    10.Support the transmission of extra-long VLAN packets

     

    11. Support Quality of Service (QoS) and ensuring the transmission of VoIP packets;

     

    12.Support STP to form a redundant network;

     

    13. Options in single mode dual fiber, multi-mode dual fiber, and single mode in single fiber

     

    14. Multi Mode transmission distance:550M,Single Mode transmission distance:up to 80KM

     

    15. Slide-in design optional, can be installed into HT100-2U-16 rack chassis

     

    16. With wall mountable hole for industrial application

     

    17. RoHS compliant

     

    18 LFP(Link fault pass-through) Function,with DIP switch for setting

     

    Specification

     

    parameter
    Specifications
    Access mode
    10/100/1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet
    Standard
    IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX/FX Fast Ethernet, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T , IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit thernet,IEEE802.1qVLAN,IEEE802.1p QoS,IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
    Wavelength
    850nm/1310nm/1550nm
    Transmission distance
    multi-mode Dual-fiber: 220m (62.5/125um)/550m (50/125um)
    single mode Dual-fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km
    single mode Single fiber: 20/40/60/80 Km
    Category-5 twisted pairs: 100m
    Port
    One RJ45 port:
    Connecting with STP/UTP category-5 twisted pairs
    One optical port:
    Multi-mode Dual-fiber: SC (50, 62.5/125um)
    Single mode Dual-fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)
    Single mode Single fiber: SC/FC (9/125um)
    Conversion means
    Media conversion
    Delay
    <10us
    BER
    <10-9
    MTBF
    100,000 hours
    LED indicator
    PWR ,100M;FXL,1000M,TX,RX;
    Power supply
    AC220 0.5A/DC-48 (built-in)
    Power consumption
    5W
    Operating temperature
    -10~55°C
    Operating humidity
    5%~90%
    Storage temperature
    -40~70°C
    Maintaining humidity
    5% ~ 90% non-condensing
    Dimensions
    95mm*70mm*25mm(external power supply)

     

    Products picture show

    Media converter

    Optic Fiber 10M/100M Ethernet Media ConverterOptic Fiber 10M/100M Ethernet Media ConverterOptic Fiber 10M/100M Ethernet Media Converter

    Company Information

     

    10/100M Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Auto Negotiation One RJ45 / SFP Port

    10/100M Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter Auto Negotiation One RJ45 / SFP Port

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)