Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base

Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base

    • Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base
    • Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base
    • Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base
    • Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base
  • Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-GLC-T

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: GLC-T Data Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000Base
    Distance: 100m Connector: RJ45
    Warranty: 3 Years

    Product Description

     

    SFP-T RJ45 SFP GLC-T

     

    Features

    Compliant with MSA SFP specification
    Compliant with IEEE 802.3 1000BASE-T specification
    Supports 1000BASE-X without clock with 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation to copper
    Die cast metal housing
    Single +3.3V power supply
    Serial ID functionality
    Bail latch style ejector mechanism
    TDR functionality support
    Auto MDI/MDIX crossover
    Shunt Auto Transformer
    Compatible with CAT 5 cable in excess of 100M in length
    SFP 1000BASE-X Auto Negotiation Bypass Mode

     

    Gigabit Ethernet SFP Transceiver

     

    Cisco Part Number Description
    GLC-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
    GLC-SX-MM= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

     

    GLC-BX-D= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
    GLC-BX-U= 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
    GLC-2BX-D= Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
    SFP-GE-S= 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-L= 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-Z= 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-T=

    1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

     

     

    Real Photo Show

    RJ45 Connector  2.jpgRJ45 Connector 1.jpgRJ45 Connector 3.jpgRJ45 Connector 4.jpg

     

     

    Our Services

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

     

     

    Packaging

     

    • We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    • Delivery time:1-5 working days

     

    Shipment

     

    • International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5 days.

    -_12_.png

     

     

    Our Services

     

    OEM and ODM

    • OEM/ODM order is available

    Guarantee

    • We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

    What we supply

    • We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc
     

     

    Company Information

    We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, Xepnak, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.

    We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.

    The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.

     

    Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000BaseCisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base

     

    Other Products

     

    Cisco Compatible Optical Transceiver Module Glc-T Copper Rj45 Connector 10/100/1000Base

     

     

    FAQ

    1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

    2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

    3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

    4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

    5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

    6. Q:How to place an order?
    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)