Home ProductsSFP+ Transceiver Module

Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus Optical Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP 120km 1550.92nm

Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus Optical Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP 120km 1550.92nm

    • Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus Optical Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP 120km 1550.92nm
    • Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus Optical Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP 120km 1550.92nm
    • Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus Optical Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP 120km 1550.92nm
    • Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus Optical Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP 120km 1550.92nm
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable Plus Optical Transceiver 1.25G DWDM SFP 120km 1550.92nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-DWDM-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25g Wavelength: 1550.92nm
    Distance: 120km Connector: LC
    Warranty: 3 Years

     

    Product Description

    OEM manufacturer with wholesale price Optical Transceiver DWDM SFP 120km Single-Mode

     

     

    1 Features

    1) All 100 GHz C-Band Wavelengths on the DWDM ITU Grid

    2) SFF-8472 MSA Compliant

    3) Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance

    4) Low Power Dissipation <1.3W Maximum

    5) -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature

    8) Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of Transmit Power,

    9) Laser Bias, Receive Power, LD&Module Temperature,

    10) APD Bias Voltage, TEC Current

    11) Extended link budget with APD receiver technology

    12) OC48/STM-16 Long Reach 80km, 120km and 200km Versions

    13) RoHS compliant and lead free

     

    2 Application

    1) Metropolitan and access systems

    2) IP routers and ATM core switches

    3) DWDM for Metro Area Networks

     

    DWDM SFP Optical Transceivers(1.25G/2.5Gbps)

    Type Part Number Data Rate Wavelenth(nm) Distance
    DWDM SFP DWDM-OC24-80 1.25G C/L-Band ITU 80km
    DWDM-OC24-120 1.25G C/L-Band ITU 120km
    DWDM-OC48-80 2.5G C/L-Band ITU 80km
    DWDM-OC48-120 2.5G C/L-Band ITU 120km

     

     

     

     

    Our Main Products

     

    As we have varies kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.

     

    Our Main Products.jpg

     

    Company Information

    Factory production line.jpgCertificates.JPG

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

    package.jpg

     

    Our Services

     

    OEM/ODM order is available

    we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

     

     

     

    FAQ

     

    1.Do you sell second-hand products?

    No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

     

    2.What devices can your products compatible with?

    Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    3.Do your products come with warranty?

    Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

     

    4.Whats the MOQ?

    To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.

     

    5.What payment terms do you accept?

    T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

     

    6.How about Shipment?
    Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It

    takes 3-7 days.

     

    7.How to get the Tracking information?
    Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

     

    You can buy with confidence from a company in good faith that has been serving its clients for over 5 years!

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)