Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

Hd Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver 3G SFP BIDI Transceiver 1310TX/1550RX LC/SC

Hd Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver 3G SFP BIDI Transceiver 1310TX/1550RX LC/SC

    • Hd Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver 3G SFP BIDI Transceiver 1310TX/1550RX LC/SC
    • Hd Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver 3G SFP BIDI Transceiver 1310TX/1550RX LC/SC
    • Hd Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver 3G SFP BIDI Transceiver 1310TX/1550RX LC/SC
  • Hd Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver 3G SFP BIDI Transceiver 1310TX/1550RX LC/SC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-BiDi-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 3g Wavelength: 1310TX/1550RX
    Distance: 40km Connector: LC/SC
    Warranty: 3 Years

    high quality hd sfp transceivers bidi 3G SFP BIDI transceiver 1310TX/1550RX LC/SC

     

    Product Description

     

    Data rate: From 155Mbps, 622Mbps, 1.25Gb/s, 2.5Gb/s, 3Gb/s,4.25Gb/s and 10Gb/s
    Simplex SC or LC optical acceptable

    A Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1490nm and Tx1490nm /Rx1310nm
    B.Type: Tx1310nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1310nm
    C.Type: Tx1490nm /Rx1550nm and Tx1550nm /Rx1490nm
    D.Type: Tx1510nm /Rx1570nm and Tx1570nm /Rx1510nm

    E.Type: Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm and Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm

     

    Product Features:

    Single LC or SC receptacle optical interface compliant

    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

    1310nm FP laser transmitter; 1550nm DFB laser transmitter

    RoHS compliant and Lead Free

    Up to 3km on 9/125um SMF

    Metal enclosure for lower EMI

    Single 3.3V power supply

    Low power dissipation <600mW

    Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring optional

     

    Applications:
    Gigabit Ethernet
    Fiber Channel
    WDM Application

     

    Description

    The WDM Bi-Directional small form-factor pluggable (BiDi SFP) is a compact optical transceiver module which is used in optical communications for both telecommunication and data bidirectional communications applications. It interfaces a network device mother board (for a switch, router or similar device) to a fiber optic or unshielded twisted pair networking cable. It is a popular industry format supported by several fiber optic component vendors. Haili supply different types of WDM BIDI SFP transceivers, such as Fast Ethernet (FE) BiDi SFP, Gigabit Ethernet (1.25G) BiDi SFP, 155M BiDi SFP, 622M BiDi SFP, 10G BiDi SFP, and they can support transmission distance up to max 120km.

     

    BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    4/3/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/3/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
     

     

    products picture:

    17.jpg2.jpg4.jpg9.jpg10.jpg13.jpg

    Our Services

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

     

     

     

    FAQ

     

     

    FAQ

    Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

     

    Q:What payment terms do you accept?

    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

     

    Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

     

    Q:Do your products come with warranty?

    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

     

    Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Q:How to place an order?

    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Company Information

     

    As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

    Picture series

    product series.jpg

    Our factory

    Hilink.jpg

     

    Certificates

    CE ROHS.jpg

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)