Home ProductsQSFP+ Transceiver

Hilink 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

Hilink 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

    • Hilink 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco
    • Hilink 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco
    • Hilink 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco
  • Hilink 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-QSFP Module

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 40G Wavelength: 1310nm
    Distance: 10kM Connector: MPO
    Application: 40G Telecom Connections Warranty: 3 Years

    Hilink 40G QSFP+ Transceiver SR4 850nm 100M MPO Compatible With Cisco

    Features

    Ø High Channel Capacity: 40 Gbps per module

    Ø Up to 11.1Gbps Data rate per channel

    Ø Maximum link length of 100m links on OM3 multimode fiber

    Or 150m links on OM4 multimode fiber

    Ø High Reliability 850nm VCSEL technology

    Ø Electrically hot-pluggable

    Ø Digital diagnostic SFF-8436 compliant

    Ø Case operating temperature range:0°C to 70°C

    Ø Power dissipation < 1.5 W

     

    Applications

    40G Ethernet

    Data Center and LAN

     

     

    40G QSFP

    Part Number Product Description
    HiLink-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-SR4, MMF, 850nm, 150M
    HiLink-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+, 40Gb/s, 40GBASE-LR4, SMF, 1310nm, 10KM

     

    Hilink QSFP28 100G Series

     
    Part Number Data Rate Distance Wavelength Output Power Sensitivity Remark
    HQ28-SR-M85-X1D 100Gbps MM 100m
    (OM4)
    850nm -8.4 ~ +2.4dBm -10.3dBm QSFP28-100G-SR4
    HQ28-LR-L13-10D 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28-100G-LR4
    HQ28-LR-L13-10C1 100Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -4.3 ~ +4.5dBm -10.6dBm QSFP28 100G-LR4-Ethernet
    HQ28-ER-L13-40D 100Gbps SM 40km 1310nm -2.9 ~ +4.5dBm -16.9dBm QSFP28 100G-ER4
    HQ28-K7-L13-xxx 100Gbps SM 2km 1310nm -6.5 ~ +2.5dBm -11.5dBm QSFP28 100G-CWDM4

     

     

     

    Our Main Products

     

    Our Main Products.jpg

     

     

    Company Information

    Factory production line.jpg

     

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

     

    Our Services

    SFP compatible Brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Sales Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

    5. Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

    6. Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    7. After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

     

    Notes:
    Here is one type product, please contact me to get the modules you are interested in.

    We also have CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux Module, CWDM/DWDM/BiDi SFP, QSFP28, FWDM and so on.
    Send me an inquiry with your requirements directly or add my skype(daisydjinn) for further informations.

    It is warmly welcomed if you share the ideas (solutions) with us, we will try to do what you request.

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)