Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

High Stability CSFP GLC-2BX Dual BiDi Module 20KM 1310/1490nm LC SMF Optical 1.25G CSFP

High Stability CSFP GLC-2BX Dual BiDi Module 20KM 1310/1490nm LC SMF Optical 1.25G CSFP

    • High Stability CSFP GLC-2BX Dual BiDi Module 20KM 1310/1490nm LC SMF Optical 1.25G CSFP
    • High Stability CSFP GLC-2BX Dual BiDi Module 20KM 1310/1490nm LC SMF Optical 1.25G CSFP
    • High Stability CSFP GLC-2BX Dual BiDi Module 20KM 1310/1490nm LC SMF Optical 1.25G CSFP
    • High Stability CSFP GLC-2BX Dual BiDi Module 20KM 1310/1490nm LC SMF Optical 1.25G CSFP
  • High Stability CSFP GLC-2BX Dual BiDi Module 20KM 1310/1490nm LC SMF Optical 1.25G CSFP

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-CSFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25G Wavelength: 1310/1490nm
    Distance: 20kM Connector: LC
    Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years

     

    Product Description

    High stability 20KM 1490nm LC SMF Optical 1.25G CSFP

     

     

    1.25G CSFP

    Tx: 1310nm/Rx: 1490nm BIDI sfp Transceiver

    Tx: 1490nm/Rx: 1310nm BIDI sfp Transceiver

     

    Features:

    l Support 1.25Gbps data links

    l 1490nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission

    l 2xBi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package

    l Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472

    l Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:

    l Internal Calibration or External Calibration

    l Compatible with SONET OC-24 system

    l Compatible with RoHS

    l +3.3V single power supply

    l Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C(Commercial)

     

    Applications:

    l SONET OC-24 system

    l Gigabit Ethernet

    l Fiber Channel

    l Switch to Switch interface

    l Point to Point FTTH Application

    l Other optical transmission systems

     

    B/D Transceiver Series:

    GLC-BX-D20 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U20 SC 1.25G FP Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 20km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1310nm/Rx1490nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D40 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1310nm 40km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D70 SC 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 70km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U80 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D80 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 80km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-U120 1.25G DFB Tx1490nm/Rx1550nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-BX-D120 1.25G DFB Tx1550nm/Rx1490nm 120km LC/SC BIDI
    GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 10km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 10km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U20 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 20km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D20 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 20km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U40 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 40km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D40 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 40km
    GLC-FE-100BX-U80 100BASE-BXU SFP Tx1310nm/Rx1550nm LC/SC 80km
    GLC-FE-100BX-D80 100BASE-BXD SFP Tx1510nm/Rx1310nm LC/SC 80km

     

     

    True photo show

     

    1.25G DDM CSFP 1310nm 20KM (3).jpgCSFP 20KM.jpgCSFP.jpgCSFP-1.jpg

     

     

    Our Main Products

     

    Our Main Products.jpg

     

     

     

    Company Information

    Factory production line.jpg

     

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

    package.jpg

     

    Our Services

    SFP compatible Brand: Cisco, Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Sales Service:

    1. Contact our sales for more details to confirm your order.
    2. Short lead time after confirmation.

    3. We deliver goods by international Express.

    4. Quick response for customers' feedback and other questions.

    5. Guarantee:

    ›& Brand new.

    ›& OEM/ODM is available.
    ›& 100% through quality test and aging test.
    ›& 3 years warranty (From the date of shipment).

    6. Technician support:

    We support technical guide to solve malfunction or substitute components, and provide the project of related networking configuration.
    7. After-sales service
    We have after service for 24 hours, promises to supply technical service or guide in anytime.
    Our co-workers will be response clients's requirement in 12 hours after emergency happened.

     

    Packing Details: Static bag, Plastic PVC Pack, Retail box, Technical box, or customized.

     

    Notes:
    Here is one type product, please contact me to get the modules you are interested in.

    We also have CWDM/DWDM Mux/Demux Module, CWDM/DWDM/BiDi SFP, Xenpak/X2, FWDM and so on.
    Send me an inquiry with your requirements directly or add my skype(daisydjinn) for further informations.

    It is warmly welcomed if you share the ideas (solutions) with us, we will try to do what you request.

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)