Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux Module

High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel

High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel

    • High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel
    • High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel
    • High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel
    • High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel
  • High Isolation HL-CWDM Mux Demux Module 8+1 Multiplexer With 8 Channel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, ROHS, TelcordiaGR-1221
    Model Number: HL-CWDM Mux

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
    Price: Negotiable
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 100pcs/week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Wavelength: 1260nm-1620nm Channel: 8
    Channel Spacing: 20nm Center Wavelength(nm): ITU, ITU+1
    Operating Temperature: -40~85°C Customerized: Yes

    High quality newest price CWDM 8+1 Multiplexer

     

    Product Description

    CWDM MUX is based on the use of the wavelength grid as defined by ITU-T G.694

    Low Insertion Loss

     

    High Isolation

     

    Low PDL

     

    Compact Design

     

    Good channel-to-channel uniformity

     

    Wide Operating Wavelength:

     

    From 1260nm to 1620nm

     

    Wide Operating Temperature:

     

    From -40°C to 85°C

     

    High Reliability and Stability

     

    Application

    CWDM System

    PON Networks

     

    CATV Links

     

    Compliance

    Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001

    Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999

    RoHS

     

    Specifications

     

    NCH CWDM Optical Add/Drop Module =CWDM MUX

     

    Parameters 1CH 2CH 4CH 8CH
    Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
    Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1460~1620 or 1260~1620
    Channel Space (nm) 20
    Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
    IL(dB) (P/A Grade) Add&Drop Channel 0.5/0.6 0.7/1.0 1.4/1.7 2.0/2.5
    Express Channel 0.6/0.8 1.2/1.4 1.8/2.0 1.6/2.8
    Isolation(dB) Add&Drop Adjacent Channel 30
    Add&Drop Non-Adjacent Channel 50
    Express Channel 25
    Ripple(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.5
    PDL(dB) 0.1
    PMD(ps) 0.1
    RL(dB) 45
    Directivity(dB) 50
    Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    BOX Package(mm) 100*80*10 140*115*18
    LGX Package 1U, 2U
    19’’ Rack mount Package 1U

     

    1. Specified without connectors.

    2. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

     

    Photo show:

    8+1CH CWDM mux-1.jpg8+1CH CWDM mux-2.jpg8+1CH CWDM Mux with LC.jpg8+1CH CWDM Mux with LC connector.jpg8+1CH CWDM Mux.jpg

     

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    We provide safe and reliable packaging:Plastic box+Carton

    Delivery time:2-5 working days
     
    Our Services

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

     

    Company Information
     

    We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, Xepnak, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.

    We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.

    The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.


    Factory production line-HilinkCertificates

     
    FAQ

    1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

    2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

    3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

    4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

    5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

    6. Q:How to place an order?
    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.
     
    High quality newest price CWDM 8+1 Multiplexer

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)