Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

100G QSFP28 16ft AOC Active Optical Cable Four Channel Full Duplex 5M Cable Length

100G QSFP28 16ft AOC Active Optical Cable Four Channel Full Duplex 5M Cable Length

    • 100G QSFP28 16ft AOC Active Optical Cable Four Channel Full Duplex 5M Cable Length
    • 100G QSFP28 16ft AOC Active Optical Cable Four Channel Full Duplex 5M Cable Length
    • 100G QSFP28 16ft AOC Active Optical Cable Four Channel Full Duplex 5M Cable Length
  • 100G QSFP28 16ft AOC Active Optical Cable Four Channel Full Duplex 5M Cable Length

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE, RoHS
    Model Number: Hilink-QSFP28-100G-AOC5M

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, Retail box, Or by required
    Delivery Time: 1-6 days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 3000 pcs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Transfer Rate: 100G Connector 1: QSFP28 40G
    Connector 2: QSFP28 40G Cable Length: 5M
    Cable Type: AOC(Active Optical Cable) Warranty: 3 Years

    100G QSFP28 AOC

    Compatible Cisco 100G QSFP28 5m (16ft) AOC Active Optical Cable QSFP28-100G-AOC3M

    100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a very cost-effective way to establish a 100-gigabit link between QSFP28 ports of switches within racks and across adjacent racks.

    Features:
    Four-channel full-duplex active optical cable
    THLnsmission data HLte up to 25.78Gbit/s per channel
    Reliable VCSEL arHLy technology using multi-mode fiber
    Low power consumption <2.5W
    OpeHLting case tempeHLture: 0℃ to 70℃
    3.3V power supply voltage
    RoHS 6 compliant
    Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
    Applications:
    100G Telecom connections
    100G Data Centers
    3.jpg
    QSFP Cable Series
    Part Number Description
    HL-QSFP+40G-Optical cable  
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC1M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC3M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC5M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC7M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 7M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC10M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 10M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC20M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 20M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC30M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 30M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC50M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 50M
    HL-QSFP-40G-AOC100M QSFP+ to QSFP+, Active optical cable 100M
    HL-QSFP+40G Copper Cable  
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU2M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 2M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU4M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 4M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-CU5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU7M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
    HL-QSFP-H40G-ACU10M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper Cable
    HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Copper Cable  
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU0.5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 0.5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Passive Copper Cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP+ Optical cable  
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC1M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 1M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC3M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 3M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC5M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 5M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC7M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 7M
    HL-QSFP-4SFP10G-AOC10M QSFP+ to 4SFP+ Active optical cable 10M

    -_09.png

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Yomi Wu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)