Home ProductsXFP Transceiver

BIDI XFP Transceiver LC/SC Connector HL-XFP-BIDI 40km Distance DDM Function

BIDI XFP Transceiver LC/SC Connector HL-XFP-BIDI 40km Distance DDM Function

    • BIDI XFP Transceiver LC/SC Connector HL-XFP-BIDI 40km Distance DDM Function
    • BIDI XFP Transceiver LC/SC Connector HL-XFP-BIDI 40km Distance DDM Function
    • BIDI XFP Transceiver LC/SC Connector HL-XFP-BIDI 40km Distance DDM Function
    • BIDI XFP Transceiver LC/SC Connector HL-XFP-BIDI 40km Distance DDM Function
  • BIDI XFP Transceiver LC/SC Connector HL-XFP-BIDI 40km Distance DDM Function

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-XFP-BIDI

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10g Wavelength: HL-XFP-BIDI
    Distance: 1270/1330nm Connector: LC/SC
    Warranty: 3 Years

    BIDI XFP 10g compatible LC/SC connector module

     

     

    10G BiDi XFP 40km

     

    Features

    Operating data rate up to10.3Gbps

    Type: 1270nmDFB Tx/1330nmRx 1330nmDFB Tx/1270nmRx
    Distance up to 20km

    Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    Simplex LC Connector Interface

    Hot Pluggable

    Operating Case Temperature

    Standard: 0°C~+70°C
    Industrial:-40°C~+85°C

    Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

    DDM function

     

    Applications

     

    10GBASE-LR/LW at 10.3125Gbps

    10GBASE-ER/EW at 9.953Gbps

    Other Optical Links

     

    BiDi(WDM) Transceivers

    155M/622M BiDi SFP LC/SC 155M BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    4/2/1G BIDI SFP LC/SC 4/2/1G BiDi SFP LC/SC 3km/20km/40km/80km/120km with DDM optional
    10G SFP BiDi SFP+ BiDi 1270 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 20km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1270 40km SFP+ BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    SFP+ BiDi 1330 40km SFP+ BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    10G XFP BiDi XFP BiDi 1270 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 20km XFP BiDi 20km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1270 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1270nm/Rx1330nm LC
    XFP BiDi 1330 40km XFP BiDi 40km Tx1330nm/Rx1270nm LC
     

     

    Real Photo Show


    1.jpg6.jpg9.jpg10.jpg15.jpg

     

     

    Our Services

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

     

     

     

    FAQ

     

     

    FAQ

    Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

     

    Q:What payment terms do you accept?

    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

     

    Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?

    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

     

    Q:Do your products come with warranty?

    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

     

    Q:What devices can your products compatible with?

    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

     

    Q:How to place an order?

    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Company Information

     

    As we have vairous kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,plsease send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

    Picture series

    product series.jpg

    Our factory

    production line.jpgProduction line-1.jpg

     

    Certificates

    CE ROHS.jpg

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)