Home ProductsSFP Transceiver Module

LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm

LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm

    • LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm
    • LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm
    • LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm
  • LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual Compatible SFP 1310nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-1.25G-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1.25g Wavelength: 1310nm
    Distance: 20km Connector: LC
    Warranty: 3 Years

    Hilink 20Km 1.25G Dual compatible SFP 1310nm SM can be customized
     
     
     

    Product Description

     

     
    SFP-1G31-20

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.
     
     
    Features
     
    1. Data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
    2. 1310nm FP laser and PIN photodetector for 20km transmission
    3. 20km with 9/125 µm SMF
    4. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint duplex LC connector Interface
    5. Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    6. Compatible with SFP MSA
    7. Compatible with SFF-8472
    8. +3.3V single power supply
    9. Average Output Power:-8~ -3dBm
    10.Receiver Sensitivity:-22dBm
     
     
    Applications
     
    1. Gigabit Ethernet
    2. Fiber Channel
    3. Switch to Switch interface
    4. Switched backplane applications
    5. Router/Server interface
    6. Other optical transmission systems
     
     
    Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers

     

    3Com Part NumberDescription
    10065 =1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector
    10051=1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    10052 =1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector
    10053 =1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

     

    GLC-BX- D=1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
    GLC-BX-U=1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1310-nm TX/1490-nm RX wavelength, single LC/PC connector
    GLC-2BX-D=Dual-channel 1000BASE-BX10 SFP module for single-strand SMF, 1490-nm TX/1310-nm RX wavelength, two single LC/PC connectors
    SFP-GE-S=1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-L=1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-Z=1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector
    SFP-GE-T=1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, extended operating temperature range, RJ-45 connector

     
    Real photo
     
    640 & 640 1.jpg640 & 640 2.jpg640 & 640 3.jpg
     

    Company Information

    Our Main Products.jpgFactory production line.jpgCertificates.JPG

    Packaging & Shipping

     
    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.
    package.jpg

     
    FAQ

     
    1.Do you sell second-hand products?
    No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
     
    2.What devices can your products compatible with?
    Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
     
    3.Do your products come with warranty?
    Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
     
    4.Whats the MOQ?
    To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.
     
    5.What payment terms do you accept?
    T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
     
    6.How about Shipment?
    Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It
    takes 3-7 days.
     
    7.How to get the Tracking information?
    Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.
     
    You can buy with confidence from a company in good faith that has been serving its clients for over11years!

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)