Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

    • RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter
    • RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter
    • RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter
    • RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter
  • RJ45 Port HL-SFP Optical Transceiver Module 1000 BASE -T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 1000base Operating Temperature: 0-70
    Distance: Up To 100m Connector: RJ45
    Warranty: 3 Years

    1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter with RJ45 Port

     

    Product Description

     

    Features:

     

    COPPER-SFP (1000Mbps)
    Product Features
    Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links
    Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
    Extended case temperature range (0°C to +85°C )
    Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI
    Low power dissipation <1.05 W typical
    Compact RJ-45 connector assembly
    Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus
    1000BASE-T operation in host systems

    10/100/1000Mbps compliant in host systems with SGMII interface

    Standards:
    Compatible with IEEE 802.3z
    Compatible with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I

     

    Applications


    1.25 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 5 cable

    100BASE TX Copper SFP Transceiver supports the SFP based

     

     

    HW P/N example Description
    SFP-GE-T SFP 1000BASE-T SFP package,1.25GB 1000base-rate,RJ45connector,distance .100m
    SFP-GE-SX SFP 1000BASE-SX SFP package,1.25GB 1000base-rate,LCconnector ,distance .550m,.
    SFP-GE-LX SFP 1000BASE-LX SFP package,1.25 GB1000base-rate,LCconnector ,distance .20km,.
    SFP-GE-LH40-SM1310 SFP 1000BASE-LH40SFP package,1.25 GB 1000base-rate,LCconnector ,distance .40km,.
    SFP-GE-LH70 SFP 1000BASE-ZX SFP package,1.25GB 1000base-rate,LCconnector ,distance .80km,.
    10GBASE-SR-XFP XFP 10GB-SR XFP package,10GB-rate,LCconnector ,distance .300m,.
    10GBASE-LR-XFP XFP 10GB-LR XFP package,10GB-rate,LCconnector ,distance .10Km,.
    10GBASE-ER-XFP XFP 10GB-ER XFP package,10GB-rate,LCconnector ,distance .40Km,.
    10GBASE-ZR-XFP XFP 10GB-ZR XFP package,10GB-rate,LCconnector ,distance .80Km,.
    10GBASE-SR-XENPAK XENPAK 10GB-SR XENPAK package,10GB-rate,SCconnector,distance .300m
    10GBASE-LR-XENPAK XENPAK 10GB-LR XENPAK package,10GB-rate,SCconnector,distance .10Km
    10GBASE-ER-XENPAK XENPAK 10GB-ER XENPAK package,10GB-rate,SCconnector,distance .40Km
    10GBASE-ZR-XENPAK XENPAK 10GB-ZR XENPAK package,10GB-rate,SCconnector,distance .80Km

     

    Product picture show

    RJ45 SFP-T COPPER.jpg1000-T SFP-TC.jpg10-100-1000Base-T SFP RJ45.jpg
     

    OEM/ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available.

    We can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

     

     

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional testing and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, 3COM, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc

    FAQ

     

    FAQ
    Q:Do you sell second-hand products?

    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use secont-hand components.

    Q:What payment terms do you accept?
    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

    Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

    Q:Do your products come with warranty?
    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

    Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

    Q:How to place an order?
    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.

    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely.

    Company Information

     

    As we have various kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us inquiry.We will follow up shortly.

    Product series

    product series.jpg

    Our factory

    Factory production line-Hilink.jpg

    Certificates

    Certificates.jpg

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)