Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

    • 1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval
    • 1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval
  • 1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: china
    Brand Name: HILINK
    Certification: CE FCC ROHS
    Model Number: HL-QSFP-AOC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Delivery Time: 1~4working days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Key Words: HL-QSFP-AOC-8LC Length: 1-10m
    QSFP: Yes Operating Temperature:: 0-70℃
    Transfer Date: 40Gbps Warranty: 3 Years

     

    The hight standard 40G AOC QSFP+ to 8 LC Active optical cable QSFP-8LC-AOC

    40G parallel optics transceivers (40GBASE-SR4) can support 4x10G modes– this feature allow new parallel optics active equipment being compatible with existing 10G transceivers. MPO/MTP QSFP+ to SFP+ Fan-out Assemblies provide connections between single QSFP+ (40G transceiver with MPO/MTP interface) and 4 x SFP+ (10G transceivers with LC(DX) Interface). Parallel optics 40GBASE-XR4 uses 8 out of 12 MPO/MTP interface fibers transmitting 4 x Duplex (DX) channels (4 x Transmit and 4 x Receive). QSFP+ to SFP+ Fanout is 8 x Fibres MTP to LC(DX) Ruggedized Fan-out assembly. Assembly utilizes new miniature version of breakout module saving fibre management space and providing secure transition between cable and tails.

     

    Features

     

    New miniature Breakout Module – saving space within patching management area the same time providing robust and safe transition between cable and tails

    Female MTP/MPO connectors for direct connection into QSFP+ transceiver

    4 x 2mm Tails Uniboot DX version available improving rack patching management

    OM3, OM4, OS1/2, fibre versions

    3mm OD Patch/ 4.5mm OD Trunk MicroCable Versions

    LSZH, OFNP, OFNR cable jacket types selection

    Factory terminated and tested

    Optimized performance - Low loss MPO/MTP Elite and discrete LC Premium connectors and OM4 fibre

    assures low insertion losses and power penalties in tight power budget high speed network environment

    Rapid deployment Factory terminated modular system saves installation and reconfiguration time during moves, ads and changes

    Reliability 100% tested - combination of high quality components and manufacturing quality control guarantees product to the highest standard

     

     

    Product Type MTP-LC breakout cable for 10G-40G transition Part number MTP/F-LC-8F-OM4
    Product Description 3m 8 fibers MTP- 8 LC/ 4 Duplex LC OM4 Multimode fiber cable leads for QSFP Fiber cores 8
    Fiber type OM4 Cable type 3.0mm minicore
    Connector 1. Connector1 Female (As Default) 2. Connector 1: Male 3. Connector 2: LC/UPC,LC/APC, SC/UPC,SC/APC, FC/UPC,FC/APC IL for MTP connetor(dB) loss<0.7
    Cable Jacket OM4,3.0mm minicore LSZH, AQUA    

    Applications

     

    1. Data Center Infrastructure

     

    2. Parallel Optics

     

    3. Storage Area Networks (SAN)

     

    4. 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x10GBASE-SR links

     

     

     

     

    Real Photo Show

    -1.jpg-2.jpg

    1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

     

     

    Our Main Products

    Main Products.jpg

     

     

    Contact us

    As we have varies kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.

     

     

    Company Information

    Factory production line.jpg

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

    1-10m Length Active Optical Cable 40G AOC QSFP+ To 8 LC QSFP-8LC-AOC CE Approval

     

    Our Services

    OEM and ODM:

    OEM/ODM order is available.

     

     

     

    FAQ

    -_13.png

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)