Home ProductsActive Optical Cable

MTP/MPO Active Fiber Optic Cable 40G SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module 3 Years Warranty

MTP/MPO Active Fiber Optic Cable 40G SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module 3 Years Warranty

    • MTP/MPO Active Fiber Optic Cable 40G SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module 3 Years Warranty
    • MTP/MPO Active Fiber Optic Cable 40G SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module 3 Years Warranty
    • MTP/MPO Active Fiber Optic Cable 40G SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module 3 Years Warranty
    • MTP/MPO Active Fiber Optic Cable 40G SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module 3 Years Warranty
  • MTP/MPO Active Fiber Optic Cable 40G SR4 QSFP Transceiver Module 3 Years Warranty

    Product Details:

    Brand Name: HILINK
    Certification: CE FCC ROHS
    Model Number: HL-QSFP -40G-SR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1
    Price: Negotiable
    Delivery Time: 1~4working days
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Key Words: HL-QSFP -40G-SR4 MTP/MPO Connector: MTP/MPO Connector
    Compatible: Cisco,Huawei,Finisar,Dlink Etc Form Factor: QSFP
    Transfer Date: 40Gbps Warranty: 3 Years

    MTP/MPO optical connector 40G SR4 QSFP transceiver module

    Product Description

     

    Features

    4 independent full-duplex channels
    Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel
    MTP/MPO optical connector
    QSFP MSA Compliant
    Digital daignostic capabilities
    Capable of over 100m
    ransmission on OM3 multi-mode ribbon fiber
    Single +3.3V power supply
    Operating case temperature:0-70C
    Maximum 1.5W operation power
    RoHS-6 Compliant
    Compliant with IEEE802.3ta
    Compliant with QSFP+ MSA
    SFF-8436

     

    Application

    40G Ethernet
    Infiniband 4X SDR DDR QDR
    40G Telecom connections
     

     

    Real product show:

    11.jpg16.jpg1.jpg5.jpg3.jpg1.jpg2.jpg

    Packaging & Shipping

    Packaging:

    We provide safe and reliable packaging: Static bag, Plastic bag, Retail box or by required
    Delivery time:2-5 working days

    Shipping:

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 1-5days.

    -_12_.png

     

    Our Services

     

    OEM and ODM

    OEM/ODM order is available

    we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.

    Guarantee
    We promise all the advertised optical transceivers are brand new with new components and parts and absolutely never use old and refurbished materials. All the optical transceivers have been through functional test and aging test. We provide 3 years warranty for all the optical transceivers from the date of shipment.

     

    What we supply

    We supply all kinds of compatible optical transceiver modules, including SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XENPAK, X2 , XFP, BIDI,CWDM,DWDM and other special transceiver modules. Our products are compatible with Cisco, ECI H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Avaya, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, Huawei,etc.

    Company Information

    We are specialized in supplying network equipments. Our main products are optical transceiver modules and passive CWDM/DWDM multiplexers. The transceiver modules include SFP, GBIC, SFP+, XFP,X2, Xepnak, and CWDM/DWDM transceivers. The transceivers can be compatible with almost all the brands switches.

    We supply high quality products with competitive prices. We have professional staff who are always here to provide you technical support and best services.

    The most populor modules we often have stock. The items with no stock often have very short delivery time too. If you can't find the items needed on our website you just contact us. We will reply you shortly.

     

    CertificatesFactory production line

     

    Main products:

    Our Main Products

     

    FAQ

     

    1. Q:Do you sell second-hand products?
    A:No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.

    2. Q:What payment terms do you accept?
    A:T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.

    3. Q:What are the shipping ways can you offer?
    A:Our usual shipping ways are DHL,FedEX,TNT,UPS,EMS etc.It will take 3-7days.

    4. Q:Do your products come with warranty?
    A:Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.

    5. Q:What devices can your products compatible with?
    A:Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.

    6. Q:How to place an order?
    A:1>Order details confirmed,please tell us the model and quantity you need.
    2>Proforma Invoice confirmed, the order will be arranged upon receipt of your payment.
    3>Confirm and ship the goods, then tracking number will be sent to you promptly.
    4>We will help to track your goods until you receive them safely

     

    MTP/MPO optical connector 40G SR4 QSFP transceiver module

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)