Home ProductsOptical Transceiver Module

DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector

DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector

    • DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector
    • DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector
    • DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector
    • DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector
    • DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector
  • DWDM-XFP Fiber Transceiver Module 40KM 10G Data Rate SMF With DDM LC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Hilink
    Certification: CE,ROHS,FCC
    Model Number: HL-DWDM-XFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Static bag, Plastic Flat, Retail box, by requires
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Data Rate: 10G Wavelength: 15xx.xxnm
    Distance: 40kM Connector: LC
    Logo: Can Be Customized Warranty: 3 Years

     

    Transceiver 10g dwdm xfp 40km 15xx xxnm optical transceiver for 10GE
     
     
    1 Features
    1.1 ITU-T DWDM grid wavelengths
    1.2 Data rate selectable ≤4.25Gbps or 9.95Gbps to 11.3Gbps bit rates
    1.3 Temperature Stabilized DWDM DFB Transmitterd
    1.4 Multi channels optional
    1.5 Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
    1.6 Excellent ESD protection
    1.7 -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
    1.8 Single 3.3V power supply
    1.9 Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature,
    1.10 Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power,
    1.12 receive optical power
    1.13 RoHS compliant and lead free
     
    2 Application
    2.1 10g fiber channel
    2.2 SONET OC-192/SDH STM-64
    2.3 DWDM optical Links
    2.4 DWDM PON network
     
     
    3 DWDM series

    DWDM SFP+ (10G)
    DWDM SFP+ (10G)10G15XX.XX40KMDWDM SFP+0~70
    DWDM SFP+ (10G)10G15XX.XX80KMDWDM SFP+0~70
    DWDM SFP 155M~2.5G ITU Band120MDWDM SFP 
    DWDM XFP (10G)
    DWDM XFP (10G)10G15XX.XX40KMDWDM XFP0~70
    DWDM XFP (10G)10G15XX.XX80KMDWDM XFP0~70
          
    DWDM X2(10G)
    DWDM X2(10G)10G15XX.XX40KMDWDM X20~70
    DWDM X2(10G)10G15XX.XX80KMDWDM X20~70
          
    DWDM XENPAK(10G)
    DWDM XENPAK(10G)10G15XX.XX40KMDWDM XENPAK0~70
    DWDM XENPAK(10G)10G15XX.XX80KMDWDM XENPAK0~70

     
     

     
     

    products picture
     
    DWDM XFP 40KM (3).JPGDWDM XFP 40KM (5).JPGDWDM XFP 40KM.JPGDWDM XFP 40KM (1).JPGDWDM XFP 40KM (2).JPG
     
     
    Our Main Products
     
    As we have varies kinds of products,if you can't find the correct item you need,please send us an inquiry.We will reply shortly.
    Our Main Products.jpg
     

    Company Information

    Factory production line.jpgCertificates.JPG

     

    Packaging & Shipping

    International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It takes 3-7 days.

     

    Our Services

     
    OEM/ODM order is available
    we can supply products according to your requirements, and design products label for your company.
     
     

     

    FAQ

     
    1.Do you sell second-hand products?
    No.All our products are brand new,we never use second-hand components.
     
    2.What devices can your products compatible with?
    Our products are compatible with Cisco,Huawei, Ciena, H3C, HP, Extreme, Foundry, Brocade, D-link, Alcatel, Riverstone, Enterasys, Netgear, Nortel, Juniper, Ruijie, Zyxel, etc.
     
    3.Do your products come with warranty?
    Yes,We provide 3 years warranty for all our products from the date of shipment.
     
    4.Whats the MOQ?
    To achieve customer`s satisfaction,we accept sample order,even one Piece.
     
    5.What payment terms do you accept?
    T/T,Paypal,Western Union are acceptable.
     
    6.How about Shipment?
    Generally we support the International Express: DHL, FedEx,EMS,TNT, UPS and so on. It
    takes 3-7 days.
     
    7.How to get the Tracking information?
    Our sales staff that you placed your order with,he/she will provide you with tracking information by email and over the phone.

     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen HiLink Technology Co.,Ltd.

    Contact Person: Allison Liu

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)